Shirt #7
Kelvin Mubanga Kampamba - Salary and Stats
Market Value
175K €
Nationality
Zambia
Agent
BSMA
Contract Start
08 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
24 November 1996 (29y)
Place of Birth
Kitwe, Zambia
Height
170 cm
Weight
72 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 56 | 3362' | 8 | 420 | 4 | 841 | 12 | 280 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.21 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
CAF Confederation Cup
ZESCO United
|
1 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CAF Champions League
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
13 | 798' | - | 2 | 399 | 4 | 200 | 6 | 133 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.46 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Zambia
|
3 | 102' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
ZESCO United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
5 | 375' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
5 | 284' | - | 1 | 284 | - | - | 1 | 284 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Confederation Cup
ZESCO United
|
2 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Zambia
|
4 | 131' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
3 | 258' | - | 2 | 129 | - | - | 2 | 129 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
ZESCO United
|
2 | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
4 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
2 | 42' | - | 1 | 42 | - | - | 1 | 42 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
African Nations Championship
Zambia
|
3 | 200' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
7 | 545' | - | 2 | 273 | - | - | 2 | 273 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 56 | 29 | 16 | 24 | 25 | 3362' | 1 | - | 8 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 20 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
CAF Confederation Cup
ZESCO United
|
#7 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 79' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 20 | 75% | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CAF Champions League
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
#24 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 798' | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Zambia
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 102' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
ZESCO United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 375' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | 284' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Confederation Cup
ZESCO United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Zambia
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 131' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 258' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
ZESCO United
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 42' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
African Nations Championship
Zambia
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 200' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 5 | - | 545' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Zambia
Appearances
30
Goals
4
Assists
-
Minutes played
1585'
Debut season
2020/2021
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
30 | 17 | 1585' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 13 | 14 | 24 |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
3 | 1 | 102' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
|
5 | 5 | 375' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
5 | 2 | 284' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
4 | 1 | 131' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
|
3 | 3 | 258' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
COSAFA Cup
|
4 | 2 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | 42' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
African Nations Championship
|
3 | 3 | 200' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jul 2025 | Unknown | ZESCO United | Free agent | |
| 14 Jan 2024 | ZESCO United | Al-Nasr | - |
Trophies & Honours
| COSAFA Cup Africa | |
| 2022 South Africa | Winner |
| 2018 South Africa | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Libya | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Super League Zambia | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Kelvin Mubanga Kampamba's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Kelvin Mubanga Kampamba's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kelvin Mubanga Kampamba's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kelvin Mubanga Kampamba's current market value is estimated at 175K €.
Kelvin Mubanga Kampamba has won 2 trophies, including COSAFA Cup, Premier League.