Shirt #19
Leon Bell Bell - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
MK Sport Consulting
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
06 September 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Hanau, Germany
Height
180 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
LM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 179 | 12381' | 8 | 1548 | 4 | 3095 | 12 | 1032 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.07 | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
24 | 1500' | - | - | 1 | 1500 | 1 | 1500 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
1 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
28 | 1298' | 2 | 649 | 1 | 1298 | 3 | 433 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
29 | 2341' | 1 | 2341 | 1 | 2341 | 2 | 1171 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
3 | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
24 | 1793' | - | - | 1 | 1793 | 1 | 1793 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
33 | 2381' | - | 3 | 794 | - | - | 3 | 794 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
3. Liga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
12 | 636' | - | 2 | 318 | - | - | 2 | 318 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
3. Liga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
23 | 1936' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 179 | 148 | 31 | 33 | 40 | 12381' | 51 | 19 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 93 | 3027 | - | 159 | 14 | 76 | 427 | 852 | 91 | 194 | 94 | 113 | 29 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
#19 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1500' | 12 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 20 | 435 | 67% | 24 | 1 | 13 | 75 | 172 | 16 | 37 | 23 | 20 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
#19 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 16' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | 85% | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 28 | 20 | 8 | - | - | 1298' | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 479 | - | 33 | 2 | 18 | 78 | 134 | 21 | 38 | 14 | 18 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2341' | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 1054 | - | 47 | 2 | 20 | 126 | 256 | 24 | 51 | 28 | 35 | 6 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 300' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 114 | - | 10 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | - | - | 1793' | 15 | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | 17 | 839 | - | 39 | 3 | 17 | 109 | 214 | 21 | 50 | 22 | 33 | 6 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 54 | 44% | 3 | - | 4 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | 33 | 29 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 2381' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 45 | - | 2 | 4 | - | 9 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
3. Liga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 636' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
3. Liga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | 23 | 21 | 2 | - | 7 | 1936' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Cameroon
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
26 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 24 Apr 2025 | 26 Apr 2025 | 2 d |
| Muscle Injury | 21 Dec 2024 | 07 Feb 2025 | 1 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Eintracht Braunschweig | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | 1. FC Magdeburg | Eintracht Braunschweig | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | FSV Frankfurt | FSV Mainz 05 II | € 9K | |
| 06 Jul 2017 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | FSV Frankfurt | - | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | FSV Frankfurt | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Sachsen-Anhalt Germany | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 3. Liga Germany | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Leon Bell Bell's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Leon Bell Bell's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Leon Bell Bell's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Leon Bell Bell's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Leon Bell Bell has won 2 trophies, including Reg. Cup Sachsen-Anhalt, 3. Liga.