Lars Nieuwpoort - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
-
Contract Start
20 January 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
29 October 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Den Helder, Netherlands
Height
189 cm
Weight
70 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 126 | 9298' | 3 | 3099 | 1 | 9298 | 4 | 2325 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
12 | 940' | - | - | 1 | 940 | 1 | 940 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
|
13 | 1085' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Waalwijk
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
10 | 483' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Waalwijk
|
2 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
4 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
4 | 376' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
3 | 193' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
1 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Waalwijk
|
1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
3 | 222' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
10 | 526' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
De Graafschap
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Eerste Divisie
De Graafschap
|
30 | 2378' | - | 2 | 1189 | - | - | 2 | 1189 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2016/2017 |
Eerste Divisie
Almere City FC
|
30 | 2410' | - | 1 | 2410 | - | - | 1 | 2410 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
Almere City FC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 126 | 103 | 23 | 26 | 130 | 9298' | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 874 | - | 42 | 20 | 37 | 66 | 159 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 5 | 23 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 940' | 7 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 343 | - | 14 | 8 | 19 | 22 | 64 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1085' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Waalwijk
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 483' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 226 | - | 11 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 44 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Waalwijk
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 29 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 376' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 51% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 193' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 61 | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 23 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
Waalwijk
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Waalwijk
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Waalwijk
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 222' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 68 | 83% | 2 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 526' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
De Graafschap
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Eerste Divisie
De Graafschap
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2378' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eerste Divisie
Almere City FC
|
- | 30 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2410' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
Almere City FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 30 Sep 2019 | 01 Nov 2019 | 1 mo |
| Illness | 03 Feb 2019 | 16 Feb 2019 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 03 Dec 2018 | 24 Dec 2018 | 3 wk |
| Broken Nose | 21 May 2018 | 20 Oct 2018 | 5 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2024 | Karmiotissa | FC OSS | Free | |
| 11 Jul 2023 | Waalwijk | Karmiotissa | Free | |
| 22 Jul 2019 | De Graafschap | Waalwijk | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Almere City FC | De Graafschap | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Lars Nieuwpoort's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Lars Nieuwpoort's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lars Nieuwpoort's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Lars Nieuwpoort is not currently available.
Lars Nieuwpoort has no major trophies recorded yet.