Shirt #6
Lukas Sulzbacher - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Austria
Agent
Gersh
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
31 May 2026
Date of Birth
06 April 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Tulln an der Donau, Austria
Height
171 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 255 | 21033' | 7 | 3005 | 8 | 2629 | 15 | 1402 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Bundesliga
WSG Wattens
|
12 | 817' | - | - | 2 | 409 | 2 | 409 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Austria U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
WSG Wattens
|
18 | 1459' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
WSG Wattens
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
WSG Wattens
|
30 | 2511' | 1 | 2511 | - | - | 1 | 2511 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
WSG Wattens
|
1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Austria U21
|
2 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
- | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
WSG Wattens
|
25 | 2172' | 1 | 2172 | 3 | 724 | 4 | 543 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.16 | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
WSG Wattens
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Rapid Vienna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Rapid Vienna
|
2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Liga
|
20 | 1566' | - | 1 | 1566 | - | - | 1 | 1566 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Rapid Vienna
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Rapid Vienna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Rapid Vienna
|
1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Liga
|
25 | 2194' | - | 1 | 2194 | - | - | 1 | 2194 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Rapid Vienna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
17 | 1520' | - | 1 | 1520 | - | - | 1 | 1520 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
17 | 1520' | - | 1 | 1520 | - | - | 1 | 1520 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
17 | 1520' | - | 1 | 1520 | - | - | 1 | 1520 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Austria U19
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
19 | 1623' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
19 | 1623' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - West
|
19 | 1623' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 255 | 238 | 17 | 21 | 49 | 21033' | 43 | 20 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 88 | 3409 | - | 180 | 14 | 115 | 431 | 963 | 45 | 113 | 127 | 134 | 48 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Bundesliga
WSG Wattens
|
#6 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 817' | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 226 | 72% | 13 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 67 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Austria U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
WSG Wattens
|
- | 18 | 18 | - | - | - | 1459' | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 593 | - | 30 | 3 | 21 | 58 | 141 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
WSG Wattens
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
WSG Wattens
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | - | 2511' | 12 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 16 | 1062 | - | 55 | 6 | 23 | 127 | 253 | 10 | 33 | 34 | 36 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
WSG Wattens
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Austria U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | 30 | 755 | - | 41 | 2 | 33 | 103 | 248 | 14 | 29 | 32 | 35 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
WSG Wattens
|
- | 25 | 24 | 1 | - | - | 2172' | 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 30 | 755 | - | 41 | 2 | 33 | 103 | 248 | 14 | 29 | 32 | 35 | 7 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
WSG Wattens
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Rapid Vienna
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Rapid Vienna
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 7 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Liga
|
- | 20 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1566' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Rapid Vienna
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Rapid Vienna
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Rapid Vienna
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Liga
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 3 | - | 2194' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Rapid Vienna
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 1 | 1 | 1520' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 1 | 1 | 1520' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 1 | 1 | 1520' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Austria U19
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1623' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1623' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1623' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Austria U21
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
23'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | - | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
2 | - | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Austria U19
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
270'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 23 Feb 2025 | 29 Jun 2025 | 4 mo |
| Yellow Cards | 24 Oct 2024 | 26 Oct 2024 | 2 d |
| Yellow Cards | 24 Sep 2024 | 26 Sep 2024 | 2 d |
| Red Card | 09 Nov 2023 | 11 Nov 2023 | 2 d |
| Injury | 12 May 2023 | 02 Jul 2023 | 1 mo |
| Muscle Injury | 25 Sep 2021 | 23 Nov 2021 | 1 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2025 | Ruptured cruciate ligament (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Ruptured cruciate ligament (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Ruptured cruciate ligament (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 02 Aug 2025 | Ruptured cruciate ligament (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 04 Nov 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
| 21 Oct 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | WSG Wattens | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 30 Jul 2022 | Rapid Vienna | WSG Wattens | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Bundesliga Austria | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| Tipsport Malta Cup Europe | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Lukas Sulzbacher's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Lukas Sulzbacher's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lukas Sulzbacher's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lukas Sulzbacher's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Lukas Sulzbacher has no major trophies recorded yet.