Shirt #10
Sang-Hyeob Lee - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Daejeon Korail
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
-
Contract Start
30 June 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 January 1990 (36y)
Place of Birth
Goyang, Gyeonggi, Korea Republic
Height
177 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 125 | 9242' | 1 | 9242 | - | - | 1 | 9242 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Daejeon Korail
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
K3 League
Paju Citizen
|
3 | 251' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
8 | 449' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Paju Citizen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
6 | 452' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Paju Citizen
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Paju Citizen
|
26 | 2133' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Paju Citizen
|
27 | 2270' | - | 1 | 2270 | - | - | 1 | 2270 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Paju Citizen
|
22 | 1595' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
3 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
5 | 228' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 1
Incheon United
|
20 | 1424' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
AFC Champions League Elite
FC Seoul
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
K League 1
FC Seoul
|
3 | 96' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 125 | 106 | 16 | 47 | 52 | 9242' | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 439 | - | 6 | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Daejeon Korail
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
K3 League
Paju Citizen
|
#10 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 251' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 157 | 84% | 2 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 449' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 282 | 86% | 4 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Paju Citizen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 452' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Paju Citizen
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Paju Citizen
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 10 | - | 2133' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Paju Citizen
|
- | 27 | 26 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Paju Citizen
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1595' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 13 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 228' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 1
Incheon United
|
- | 20 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1424' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
AFC Champions League Elite
FC Seoul
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
K League 1
FC Seoul
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 96' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Paju Citizen | Daejeon Korail | - | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Daejeon Korail | Paju Citizen | Transfer | |
| 01 Jan 2024 | Paju Citizen | Daejeon Korail | - | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Incheon United | Paju Citizen | - | |
| 01 Jan 2020 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Incheon United | - | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Incheon United | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | FC Seoul | Incheon United | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Korea Cup Korea-Republic | |
| 2016 | 2nd Place |
| 2015 | Winner |
| 2014 | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 Korea-Republic | |
| 2016 | Winner |
| K3 League Korea-Republic | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite Asia | |
| 2013 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Sang-Hyeob Lee's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Sang-Hyeob Lee's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Sang-Hyeob Lee's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Sang-Hyeob Lee's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Sang-Hyeob Lee has won 2 trophies, including Korea Cup, K League 1.