Liridon Krasniqi - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Malaysia
Agent
-
Contract Start
31 December 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 January 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Vitia, Kosovo
Height
190 cm
Weight
88 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 158 | 10444' | 19 | 550 | - | - | 19 | 550 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
3 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
|
21 | 1183' | - | 1 | 1183 | - | - | 1 | 1183 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
3 | 113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 1
|
6 | 258' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
|
1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
16 | 709' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
A-League
Newcastle Jets
|
9 | 186' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
|
5 | 412' | - | 1 | 412 | - | - | 1 | 412 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
|
14 | 1230' | - | 7 | 176 | - | - | 7 | 176 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
|
18 | 1592' | - | 2 | 796 | - | - | 2 | 796 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
|
20 | 1749' | - | 5 | 350 | - | - | 5 | 350 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2013/2014 |
1. Lig
|
33 | 2280' | - | 2 | 1140 | - | - | 2 | 1140 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2013/2014 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
4 | 304' | - | 1 | 304 | - | - | 1 | 304 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 158 | 116 | 42 | 42 | 56 | 10444' | 8 | 5 | 19 | - | - | - | 12 | 488 | - | 25 | 2 | 9 | 83 | 163 | 21 | 25 | 20 | 22 | 26 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
|
- | 21 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 1183' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 1
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 258' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
- | 16 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 709' | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 339 | - | 12 | 2 | 5 | 46 | 101 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
A-League
Newcastle Jets
|
- | 9 | - | 9 | - | 11 | 186' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 149 | - | 13 | - | 4 | 37 | 62 | 13 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 3 | - | 412' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | 2 | - | 1230' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
|
- | 18 | 18 | - | 3 | - | 1592' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | 3 | - | 1749' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
1. Lig
|
- | 33 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 7 | 2280' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 304' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Malaysia
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
113'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
30 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 1 | 113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
3 | 1 | 113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2023 | Terengganu | Johor Darul Takzim FC | - | |
| 12 Feb 2023 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | Terengganu | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2023 | Khon Kaen United | Johor Darul Takzim FC | - | |
| 09 Aug 2022 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | Khon Kaen United | Loan | |
| 09 Mar 2021 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | Newcastle Jets | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2020 | Melaka United | Johor Darul Takzim FC | - | |
| 01 Aug 2013 | Mlada Boleslav | Fethiyespor | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Malaysia Cup Malaysia | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| 2016 | Winner |
| Super League Malaysia | |
| 2020 | Winner |
| Cup Czech-Republic | |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
| FA Cup Malaysia | |
| 2017 | Winner |
| Super Cup Czech-Republic | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Liridon Krasniqi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Liridon Krasniqi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Liridon Krasniqi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Liridon Krasniqi is not currently available.
Liridon Krasniqi has won 4 trophies, including Malaysia Cup, Super League, Cup, FA Cup.