Shirt #26
Luke Joseph Butterfield - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
AFC Fylde
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Scotland
Agent
CAA Base Ltd
Contract Start
02 September 2026
Contract End
31 May 2027
Date of Birth
29 September 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
England
Height
189 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 121 | 8036' | 6 | 1339 | 1 | 8036 | 7 | 1148 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.06 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Chesterfield
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Chesterfield
|
3 | 50' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Accrington ST
|
13 | 831' | 1 | 831 | 1 | 831 | 2 | 416 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Chesterfield
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Chesterfield
|
1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
2 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League Cup
Everton U21
|
4 | 273' | - | 1 | 273 | - | - | 1 | 273 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
7 | 475' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Everton U21
|
2 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Everton U21
|
2 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
|
5 | 149' | - | 1 | 149 | - | - | 1 | 149 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
16 | 1039' | - | 1 | 1039 | - | - | 1 | 1039 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
19 | 1446' | - | 1 | 1446 | - | - | 1 | 1446 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
19 | 1446' | - | 1 | 1446 | - | - | 1 | 1446 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
6 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 121 | 90 | 31 | 27 | 33 | 8036' | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 506 | - | 19 | 5 | 13 | 49 | 93 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Chesterfield
|
#16 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Chesterfield
|
#16 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 50' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 76% | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Two
Accrington ST
|
#24 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 831' | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 282 | 74% | 9 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 58 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Chesterfield
|
#16 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 89% | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Chesterfield
|
#16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 15' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 54% | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 101' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 70 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League Cup
Everton U21
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 273' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 134' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 24 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 6 | - | 475' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Everton U21
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Everton U21
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 5 | 149' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 38 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 16 | 12 | 4 | 2 | - | 1039' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 19 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1446' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 19 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1446' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Scotland U19
Appearances
5
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
149'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
18 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
5 | 1 | 149' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
5 | 1 | 149' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 5 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foot Injury | 13 Aug 2025 | - | - |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep 2026 | Chesterfield | AFC Fylde | Loan | |
| 30 May 2026 | Accrington ST | Chesterfield | Return from loan | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Chesterfield | Accrington ST | Loan | |
| 18 Jul 2025 | Everton | Chesterfield | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Luke Joseph Butterfield's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Luke Joseph Butterfield's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Luke Joseph Butterfield's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Luke Joseph Butterfield's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Luke Joseph Butterfield has no major trophies recorded yet.