Michy Batshuayi-Atunga
Shirt #44

Michy Batshuayi-Atunga - Salary and Stats

Striker • Abha
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
2M €
Nationality
Belgium
Agent
Sport Cover
Contract Start
16 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
02 October 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Brussel, Belgium
Height
185 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
ST
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 547 25640' 6.8 212 121 31 827 243 106 0.39 0.06 0.44
2026/2027
Pro League
8 688' 6.4 1 688 - - 1 688 0.13 0.00 0.13
2025/2026
UEFA Champions League
Eintracht Frankfurt
2 32' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
6 140' 6.4 1 140 - - 1 140 0.17 0.00 0.17
2025/2026
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Frankfurt
2 15' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
UEFA Champions League
Galatasaray
2 100' 7.6 2 50 - - 2 50 1.00 0.00 1.00
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 13' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Galatasaray
1 13' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Friendlies
Belgium
1 45' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
10 309' 6.7 3 103 - - 3 103 0.30 0.00 0.30
2024/2025
Süper Lig
Galatasaray
18 410' 6.8 5 82 2 205 7 59 0.28 0.11 0.39
2024/2025
Türkiye Kupası
Galatasaray
1 - - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Super Cup
Galatasaray
1 - - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Friendlies Clubs
Galatasaray
- - - 3 - - - 3 - - - -
2024/2025
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies
Belgium
1 23' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Süper Lig
Galatasaray
- - 6.9 - - 1 - 1 - - - -
2023/2024
Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe
27 813' 6.9 12 68 1 813 13 63 0.44 0.04 0.48
2023/2024
Türkiye Kupası
Fenerbahçe
3 - - 6 - - - 6 - 2.00 0.00 2.00
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
1 66' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
UEFA Europa Conference League
Fenerbahçe
12 759' 7.1 4 190 2 380 6 127 0.33 0.17 0.50
2023/2024
Euro Championship - Qualification
Belgium
2 45' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
World Cup
Belgium
2 153' 6.8 1 153 - - 1 153 0.50 0.00 0.50
2022/2023
UEFA Europa League
Fenerbahçe
8 331' 6.8 3 110 - - 3 110 0.38 0.00 0.38
2022/2023
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
5 284' 6.9 3 95 2 142 5 57 0.60 0.40 1.00
2022/2023
Friendlies
Belgium
3 - - 1 - 1 - 2 - 0.33 0.33 0.67
2022/2023
Premier League
Chelsea
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe
19 1237' 7.0 12 103 1 1237 13 95 0.63 0.05 0.68
2022/2023
Türkiye Kupası
Fenerbahçe
5 - - 5 - 1 - 6 - 1.00 0.20 1.20
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
1 44' - 1 44 - - 1 44 1.00 0.00 1.00
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
2 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
5 383' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Friendlies
Belgium
1 - - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
31 2245' 6.9 12 187 1 2245 13 173 0.39 0.03 0.42
2021/2022
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
3 - - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Super Cup
Beşiktaş
1 - - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
1 26' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Euro Championship
Belgium
7 393' 6.9 4 98 1 393 5 79 0.57 0.14 0.71
2020/2021
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
3 181' 7.5 2 91 - - 2 91 0.67 0.00 0.67
2020/2021
Friendlies
Belgium
2 - - 3 - - - 3 - 1.50 0.00 1.50
2020/2021
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
3 157' 6.9 1 157 1 157 2 79 0.33 0.33 0.67
2020/2021
Premier League
Crystal Palace
18 726' 6.5 2 363 1 726 3 242 0.11 0.06 0.17
2020/2021
FA Cup
Crystal Palace
1 85' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
League Cup
Crystal Palace
1 90' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
4 85' 6.7 1 85 - - 1 85 0.25 0.00 0.25
2019/2020
Premier League
Chelsea
16 246' 6.4 1 246 1 246 2 123 0.06 0.06 0.13
2019/2020
FA Cup
Chelsea
2 180' 6.5 1 180 - - 1 180 0.50 0.00 0.50
2019/2020
League Cup
Chelsea
2 168' 8.0 3 56 1 168 4 42 1.50 0.50 2.00
2019/2020
UEFA Super Cup
Chelsea
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
World Cup
Belgium
3 118' 6.7 1 118 - - 1 118 0.33 0.00 0.33
2018/2019
UEFA Champions League
Valencia
5 346' 6.7 1 346 - - 1 346 0.20 0.00 0.20
2018/2019
UEFA Europa League
Valencia
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
2 - - 2 - - - 2 - 1.00 0.00 1.00
2018/2019
Friendlies
Belgium
5 - - 4 - - - 4 - 0.80 0.00 0.80
2018/2019
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
5 181' 6.5 1 181 - - 1 181 0.20 0.00 0.20
2018/2019
Premier League
Crystal Palace
11 756' 6.9 5 151 - - 5 151 0.45 0.00 0.45
2018/2019
FA Cup
Crystal Palace
2 165' 7.0 1 165 - - 1 165 0.50 0.00 0.50
2018/2019
La Liga
Valencia
15 519' 6.5 1 519 - - 1 519 0.07 0.00 0.07
2018/2019
Copa del Rey
Valencia
3 180' 6.7 1 180 - - 1 180 0.33 0.00 0.33
2017/2018
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
4 122' 6.9 2 61 - - 2 61 0.50 0.00 0.50
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
Borussia Dortmund
4 331' 7.1 2 166 - - 2 166 0.50 0.00 0.50
2017/2018
Friendlies
Belgium
1 - - 1 - - - 1 - 1.00 0.00 1.00
2017/2018
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
2 175' - 1 175 - - 1 175 0.50 0.00 0.50
2017/2018
Premier League
Chelsea
12 353' 6.7 2 177 1 353 3 118 0.17 0.08 0.25
2017/2018
FA Cup
Chelsea
3 245' 7.7 3 82 - - 3 82 1.00 0.00 1.00
2017/2018
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
1 - - 2 - - - 2 - 2.00 0.00 2.00
2017/2018
League Cup
Chelsea
4 186' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund
10 836' 7.0 7 119 1 836 8 105 0.70 0.10 0.80
2017/2018
DFB Pokal
Borussia Dortmund
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Community Shield
Chelsea
1 - - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Euro Championship
Belgium
2 - - 1 - - - 1 - 0.50 0.00 0.50
2016/2017
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
3 98' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Premier League
Chelsea
20 239' 6.7 5 48 1 239 6 40 0.25 0.05 0.30
2016/2017
FA Cup
Chelsea
5 244' 7.5 2 122 2 122 4 61 0.40 0.40 0.80
2016/2017
League Cup
Chelsea
3 - - 2 - - - 2 - 0.67 0.00 0.67
2015/2016
UEFA Europa League
Marseille
7 553' 7.3 4 138 - - 4 138 0.57 0.00 0.57
2015/2016
Ligue 1
Marseille
36 2936' 7.0 17 173 9 326 26 113 0.47 0.25 0.72
2015/2016
Coupe de la Ligue
Marseille
2 - - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
Coupe de France
Marseille
5 - - 2 - - - 2 - 0.40 0.00 0.40
2014/2015
Ligue 1
Marseille
26 - - 9 - - - 9 - 0.35 0.00 0.35
2014/2015
Coupe de la Ligue
Marseille
1 - - 1 - - - 1 - 1.00 0.00 1.00
2014/2015
Coupe de France
Marseille
1 - - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2013/2014
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
38 3046' - 21 145 - - 21 145 0.55 0.00 0.55
2012/2013
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
34 2212' - 12 184 - - 12 184 0.35 0.00 0.35
2011/2012
UEFA Champions League
Standard Liege
1 - - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2011/2012
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
23 1216' - 6 203 - - 6 203 0.26 0.00 0.26
2010/2011
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
2 8' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 547 344 132 48 78 25640' 6.8 643 345 212 31 23 5 209 4420 - 94 19 43 776 2221 250 457 325 188 55 2
2026/2027
Pro League
#44 8 8 - 1 - 688' 6.4 15 4 1 - 1 - 4 121 77% 1 1 5 18 42 3 6 11 6 1 -
2025/2026
UEFA Champions League
Eintracht Frankfurt
#30 2 - 2 - 5 32' 6.3 - - - - - - - 7 71% - - - - 1 - - - - - -
2025/2026
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
#30 6 1 5 1 10 140' 6.4 2 1 1 - 1 - 2 38 73% 1 - - 6 23 1 2 2 1 - -
2025/2026
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Frankfurt
#30 2 - 2 - 2 15' 6.5 1 - - - - - 1 3 66% - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2024/2025
UEFA Champions League
Galatasaray
- 2 2 - - - 100' 7.6 6 2 2 - - - 2 25 - 1 - - 1 6 - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Eintracht Frankfurt
- 1 - 1 - - 13' 6.2 - - - - - - - 6 - - - - - 1 - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Galatasaray
- 1 - 1 - - 13' 6.2 - - - - - - - 6 - - - - - 1 - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
#9 - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Friendlies
Belgium
- 1 1 - - - 45' 6.7 1 - - - - - - 10 - - - - 1 6 - - 1 - - -
2024/2025
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
#23 - - - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
- 10 8 2 - - 309' 6.7 4 3 3 - - - 1 64 - 1 - 1 8 27 2 7 6 2 2 -
2024/2025
Süper Lig
Galatasaray
- 18 9 9 - - 410' 6.8 16 8 5 2 1 1 18 144 - 3 1 2 9 52 3 10 7 1 1 -
2024/2025
Türkiye Kupası
Galatasaray
- 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2024/2025
Super Cup
Galatasaray
- 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Friendlies Clubs
Galatasaray
- - - - - - - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies
Belgium
- 1 - 1 - - 23' 6.7 1 1 - - - - - 9 - - - - 2 3 - - - 1 - -
2023/2024
Süper Lig
Galatasaray
- - - - - - - 6.9 42 27 - 1 4 1 10 212 - 5 1 1 28 85 7 14 8 6 - -
2023/2024
Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe
- 27 16 11 - - 813' 6.9 42 27 12 1 4 1 10 212 - 5 1 1 28 85 7 14 8 6 4 -
2023/2024
Türkiye Kupası
Fenerbahçe
- 3 - - - - - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
- 1 1 - 1 - 66' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Europa Conference League
Fenerbahçe
- 12 9 3 - - 759' 7.1 17 8 4 2 - - 7 164 - 2 2 1 29 57 5 11 5 5 1 -
2023/2024
Euro Championship - Qualification
Belgium
- 2 2 - - - 45' 6.7 2 - - - - - - 12 - - - - 4 6 1 1 1 - 1 -
2022/2023
World Cup
Belgium
#23 2 2 - 2 1 153' 6.8 4 2 1 - - - 1 24 66% 1 - - 4 16 1 3 5 1 - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa League
Fenerbahçe
- 8 6 2 - - 331' 6.8 8 6 3 - 1 - 4 74 - - - - 14 38 5 10 6 3 - -
2022/2023
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
- 5 4 1 - - 284' 6.9 7 4 3 2 - - 4 58 - 1 - - 10 23 4 8 - 3 - -
2022/2023
Friendlies
Belgium
- 3 - - - - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Premier League
Chelsea
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe
- 19 17 2 - - 1237' 7.0 32 24 12 1 3 - 17 308 - 7 2 - 64 151 22 41 18 10 6 1
2022/2023
Türkiye Kupası
Fenerbahçe
- 5 - - - - - - - - 5 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
- 1 - 1 - 1 44' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
- 2 1 1 1 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
- 5 4 1 - - 383' 6.6 9 2 - - - - 3 81 - 3 - 1 19 41 9 11 6 3 1 -
2021/2022
Friendlies
Belgium
- 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
- 31 29 2 - - 2245' 6.9 63 36 12 1 4 2 25 532 - 8 1 4 113 277 35 67 37 36 6 -
2021/2022
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
- 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Super Cup
Beşiktaş
- 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
- 1 - 1 - 2 26' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Euro Championship
Belgium
- 7 5 2 - - 393' 6.9 16 10 4 1 1 - 5 84 69% 2 1 1 11 29 9 13 16 2 1 -
2020/2021
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
- 3 2 1 - - 181' 7.5 4 2 2 - - - 3 31 - - - - 4 11 2 3 1 1 - -
2020/2021
Friendlies
Belgium
- 2 - - - - - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
- 3 2 1 2 4 157' 6.9 6 4 1 1 - - 3 41 - - - - 2 13 2 5 2 - 1 -
2020/2021
Premier League
Crystal Palace
- 18 14 4 - - 726' 6.5 10 6 2 1 - - 9 167 - 5 1 4 31 93 11 17 12 5 - -
2020/2021
FA Cup
Crystal Palace
- 1 1 - - - 85' 6.3 - - - - - - 1 15 - - - - 2 8 1 3 2 1 - -
2020/2021
League Cup
Crystal Palace
- 1 1 - - - 90' 6.2 - - - - - - - 12 - - - - 1 11 - - 1 - - -
2020/2021
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
- 4 - 4 - - 85' 6.7 10 5 1 - - - 2 15 70% - - - - - 1 1 5 - - -
2019/2020
Premier League
Chelsea
- 16 9 7 - - 246' 6.4 11 2 1 1 - - 3 78 - 4 1 - 18 47 4 8 4 4 - -
2019/2020
FA Cup
Chelsea
- 2 2 - - - 180' 6.5 6 1 1 - - - - 22 78% 4 - - - - 2 2 3 - - -
2019/2020
League Cup
Chelsea
- 2 2 - - - 168' 8.0 7 3 3 1 - - 2 28 61% 4 - - - - 3 5 5 4 1 -
2019/2020
UEFA Super Cup
Chelsea
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
World Cup
Belgium
- 3 2 1 - - 118' 6.7 6 4 1 - - - 1 27 - - - - 6 13 3 3 - 1 - -
2018/2019
UEFA Champions League
Valencia
- 5 4 1 - - 346' 6.7 13 3 1 - - - 2 79 81% 2 - 1 20 45 7 13 11 6 1 -
2018/2019
UEFA Europa League
Valencia
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
- 2 - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Friendlies
Belgium
- 5 - - - - - - - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
- 5 2 3 1 8 181' 6.5 9 4 1 - - - 1 32 83% - - - 4 13 2 3 1 2 1 -
2018/2019
Premier League
Crystal Palace
- 11 9 2 - - 756' 6.9 18 10 5 - - - 2 163 - 2 3 3 25 83 9 16 7 2 - -
2018/2019
FA Cup
Crystal Palace
- 2 2 - - - 165' 7.0 5 2 1 - - - 2 22 62% - - - 10 30 3 4 2 - - -
2018/2019
La Liga
Valencia
- 15 9 6 - - 519' 6.5 11 7 1 - - - 10 131 - 1 2 - 23 82 4 10 16 8 3 -
2018/2019
Copa del Rey
Valencia
- 3 2 1 - - 180' 6.7 10 1 1 - - - 1 36 70% - - - 6 18 3 4 3 2 - -
2017/2018
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
- 4 1 3 - - 122' 6.9 5 3 2 - - - 1 29 94% - - - 2 9 - - 1 - - -
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
Borussia Dortmund
- 4 4 - - - 331' 7.1 11 5 2 - - - 3 62 72% - - - 13 39 5 8 2 3 1 -
2017/2018
Friendlies
Belgium
- 1 - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
- 2 2 - 2 - 175' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Premier League
Chelsea
- 12 7 5 - - 353' 6.7 10 5 2 1 - - 1 96 - 5 - 1 20 49 5 6 4 3 - -
2017/2018
FA Cup
Chelsea
- 3 3 - - - 245' 7.7 8 7 3 - - - 3 55 76% - - - 15 35 6 6 5 3 - -
2017/2018
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
- 1 - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
League Cup
Chelsea
- 4 2 2 - - 186' 6.5 5 1 - - - - 1 25 69% - - - 6 21 1 3 1 1 - -
2017/2018
Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund
- 10 9 1 - - 836' 7.0 24 14 7 1 - - 4 177 - 8 - - 34 105 7 23 17 3 2 -
2017/2018
DFB Pokal
Borussia Dortmund
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Community Shield
Chelsea
- 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Euro Championship
Belgium
- 2 - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2016/2017
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
- 3 - 3 - 3 98' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Premier League
Chelsea
- 20 12 8 - - 239' 6.7 11 8 5 1 - - 1 80 - 2 - 2 12 39 3 5 9 4 - -
2016/2017
FA Cup
Chelsea
- 5 3 2 - - 244' 7.5 14 7 2 2 1 - 4 66 86% - - 1 7 26 2 4 5 - - -
2016/2017
League Cup
Chelsea
- 3 - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015/2016
UEFA Europa League
Marseille
- 7 6 1 - - 553' 7.3 34 18 4 - - - 8 95 52% 1 - 6 23 68 11 20 6 8 1 -
2015/2016
Ligue 1
Marseille
- 36 34 2 - - 2936' 7.0 107 58 17 9 2 - 27 642 - 15 2 8 123 393 39 67 63 41 8 -
2015/2016
Coupe de la Ligue
Marseille
- 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015/2016
Coupe de France
Marseille
- 5 - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
Ligue 1
Marseille
- 26 - - - - - - - - 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2014/2015
Coupe de la Ligue
Marseille
- 1 - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
Coupe de France
Marseille
- 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2013/2014
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
- 38 34 4 11 5 3046' - - - 21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2012/2013
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
- 34 26 8 19 9 2212' - - - 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2011/2012
UEFA Champions League
Standard Liege
- 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2011/2012
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
- 23 13 10 7 17 1216' - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1
2010/2011
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
- 2 - 2 - 2 8' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Belgium
Appearances 48
Goals 25
Assists 5
Minutes played 1580'
Debut season 2016/2017
Age at debut 22 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Belgium
48 22 1580' 6.8 56 31 25 5 - - 18 328 - 4 1 1 48 133 24 39 27 11 5 - 1 - 10 5 19
2024/2025
UEFA Nations League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2
2024/2025
Friendlies
1 1 45' 6.7 1 - - - - - - 10 - - - - 1 6 - - 1 - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
World Cup - Qualification Europe
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4
2023/2024
Friendlies
1 - 23' 6.7 1 1 - - - - - 9 - - - - 2 3 - - - 1 - - - - 1 - -
2023/2024
Euro Championship - Qualification
2 2 45' 6.7 2 - - - - - - 12 - - - - 4 6 1 1 1 - 1 - - - - - -
2022/2023
World Cup
2 2 153' 6.8 4 2 1 - - - 1 24 66% 1 - - 4 16 1 3 5 1 - - - - - 2 1
2022/2023
UEFA Nations League
5 4 284' 6.9 7 4 3 2 - - 4 58 - 1 - - 10 23 4 8 - 3 - - - - 1 - -
2022/2023
Friendlies
3 - - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Friendlies
1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Euro Championship
7 5 393' 6.9 16 10 4 1 - - 5 84 69% 2 1 1 11 29 9 13 16 2 1 - 1 - 2 - -
2020/2021
UEFA Nations League
3 2 181' 7.5 4 2 2 - - - 3 31 - - - - 4 11 2 3 1 1 - - - - 1 - -
2020/2021
Friendlies
2 - - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
World Cup - Qualification Europe
3 2 157' 6.9 6 4 1 1 - - 3 41 - - - - 2 13 2 5 2 - 1 - - - 1 2 4
2018/2019
World Cup
3 2 118' 6.7 6 4 1 - - - 1 27 - - - - 6 13 3 3 - 1 - - - - 1 - -
2018/2019
UEFA Nations League
2 - - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Friendlies
5 - - - - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Europe
5 2 181' 6.5 9 4 1 - - - 1 32 83% - - - 4 13 2 3 1 2 1 - - - 3 1 8
2017/2018
Friendlies
1 - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Euro Championship
2 - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
Injury Start End Duration
Groin Injury 18 Mar 2023 13 Apr 2023 3 wk
Knock 24 Feb 2023 08 Mar 2023 1 wk
Hamstring 31 Oct 2021 22 Nov 2021 3 wk
Knee Injury 22 Sep 2021 25 Sep 2021 3 d
Knock 01 Apr 2021 04 Apr 2021 3 d
Ankle/Foot Injury 06 Nov 2017 01 Dec 2017 3 wk

Absences
Date Reason Competition Season
14 Mar 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
08 Mar 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
01 Mar 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
21 Feb 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
14 Feb 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
06 Feb 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
31 Jan 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
28 Jan 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2025
24 Jan 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
21 Jan 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2025
16 Jan 2026 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
20 Dec 2025 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
13 Dec 2025 Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
09 Dec 2025 Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2025
26 May 2024 Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2023
29 Apr 2023 Muscle Injury (Questionable) Süper Lig 2022
24 Apr 2023 Muscle Injury (Questionable) Süper Lig 2022
19 Apr 2023 Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2022
15 Apr 2023 Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2022
10 Apr 2023 Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2022
02 Apr 2023 Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2022
25 Feb 2023 Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2022
12 Nov 2022 Red Card (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2022
19 Feb 2022 Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2021
20 Nov 2021 Back Injury (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2021
06 Nov 2021 Injury (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2021
03 Nov 2021 Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2021
28 Sep 2021 Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2021
24 Sep 2021 Injury (Missing Fixture) Süper Lig 2021
10 Apr 2021 Loan agreement (Missing Fixture) Premier League 2020
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
16 Aug 2026 Eintracht Frankfurt Abha Transfer
15 Aug 2026 Eintracht Frankfurt Abha Transfer
01 Jul 2026 Eintracht Frankfurt Abha Transfer
03 Feb 2025 Galatasaray Eintracht Frankfurt Transfer
02 Jul 2024 Fenerbahçe Galatasaray Free
02 Sep 2022 Chelsea Fenerbahçe € 3.5M
01 Jul 2022 Beşiktaş Chelsea -
18 Aug 2021 Chelsea Beşiktaş Loan
01 Jul 2021 Crystal Palace Chelsea -
10 Sep 2020 Chelsea Crystal Palace Loan
01 Jul 2019 Crystal Palace Chelsea -
31 Jan 2019 Chelsea Crystal Palace Loan
09 Aug 2018 Chelsea Valencia Loan
01 Jul 2018 Borussia Dortmund Chelsea -
31 Jan 2018 Chelsea Borussia Dortmund Loan
03 Jul 2016 Marseille Chelsea € 39M
01 Jul 2014 Standard Liege Marseille € 6M
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Super Cup Türkiye
2024 2nd Place
2022 Winner
Cup Belgium
2010/2011 Winner
Premier League England
2016/2017 Winner
Cup Türkiye
2022/2023 Winner
First Division A Belgium
2013/2014 2nd Place
2010/2011 2nd Place
FA Cup England
2019/2020 2nd Place
2016/2017 2nd Place
Community Shield England
2018 2nd Place
2017 2nd Place
Süper Lig Türkiye
2023/2024 2nd Place
2022/2023 2nd Place
Super Cup Belgium
2011/2012 2nd Place
Coupe de France France
2015/2016 2nd Place
UEFA Super Cup Europe
2019 2nd Place
Florida Cup World
2022 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Michy Batshuayi-Atunga's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Michy Batshuayi-Atunga's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Michy Batshuayi-Atunga's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Michy Batshuayi-Atunga's current market value is estimated at 2M €.

Michy Batshuayi-Atunga has won 4 trophies, including Super Cup, Cup, Premier League, Cup.