Shirt #9
Mohamed Benyettou - Salary and Stats
Striker •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Algeria
Agent
-
Contract Start
15 January 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 October 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Mohammadia, Algeria
Height
180 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 261 | 7031' | 126 | 56 | 26 | 270 | 152 | 46 | 0.48 | 0.10 | 0.58 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Stars League
Al-Sailiya
|
2 | 95' | - | - | 2 | 48 | 2 | 48 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Emir Cup
Al-Sailiya
|
2 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second Division
Al-Sailiya
|
5 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | - | 1.20 | 0.00 | 1.20 |
| 2024/2025 |
Emir Cup
Al Wakrah
|
2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Qatar Cup
Al Wakrah
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Algeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al Wakrah
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Algeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Stars League
Al Wakrah
|
4 | 360' | 2 | 180 | - | - | 2 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Second Division
Al-Sailiya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
QSL Cup
Al Wakrah
|
2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Emir Cup
Al Wakrah
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Qatar Cup
Al Wakrah
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Algeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Algeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Stars League
Al Wakrah
|
20 | - | - | 9 | - | 4 | - | 13 | - | 0.45 | 0.20 | 0.65 |
| 2022/2023 |
QSL Cup
Al Wakrah
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Emir Cup
Al Wakrah
|
2 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Qatar Cup
Al Wakrah
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Stars League
Al Wakrah
|
20 | - | - | 9 | - | 4 | - | 13 | - | 0.45 | 0.20 | 0.65 |
| 2021/2022 |
QSL Cup
Al Wakrah
|
6 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | 7 | - | 1.17 | 0.00 | 1.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
Emir Cup
Al Wakrah
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Stars League
Al Wakrah
|
22 | - | - | 6 | - | 5 | - | 11 | - | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
QSL Cup
Al Wakrah
|
5 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | 6 | - | 1.00 | 0.20 | 1.20 |
| 2019/2020 |
Stars League
Al Wakrah
|
19 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 | - | 12 | - | 0.58 | 0.05 | 0.63 |
| 2019/2020 |
QSL Cup
Al Wakrah
|
4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2018/2019 |
Pro League
|
24 | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | 14 | - | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.58 |
| 2017/2018 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
31 | 2419' | 11 | 220 | 5 | 484 | 16 | 151 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.52 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Crown Prince Cup
Al Shabab
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
22 | 1890' | 10 | 189 | 1 | 1890 | 11 | 172 | 0.45 | 0.05 | 0.50 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
ES Setif
|
7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | 7 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
FIFA Club World Cup
ES Setif
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 1
ES Setif
|
6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 1
MC Oran
|
6 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 8 | - | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 1
MC Oran
|
16 | 816' | - | 4 | 204 | - | - | 4 | 204 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2011/2012 |
Ligue 1
|
24 | 1259' | - | 3 | 420 | - | - | 3 | 420 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 261 | 81 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 7031' | 147 | 76 | 126 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 1243 | - | 20 | 6 | 15 | 323 | 731 | 61 | 130 | 49 | 77 | 16 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Stars League
Al-Sailiya
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 95' | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | 24 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Emir Cup
Al-Sailiya
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second Division
Al-Sailiya
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Emir Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Qatar Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Algeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al Wakrah
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Algeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Stars League
Al Wakrah
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 75 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 53 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 10 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Second Division
Al-Sailiya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
QSL Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emir Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Qatar Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Algeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Algeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Stars League
Al Wakrah
|
- | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
QSL Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Emir Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Qatar Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Stars League
Al Wakrah
|
- | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
QSL Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Emir Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Stars League
Al Wakrah
|
- | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
QSL Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Stars League
Al Wakrah
|
- | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
QSL Cup
Al Wakrah
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Pro League
|
- | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | - | - | 2419' | 83 | 43 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 36 | 752 | - | 15 | 2 | 9 | 202 | 432 | 43 | 88 | 19 | 40 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Crown Prince Cup
Al Shabab
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1890' | 55 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 392 | - | 2 | 2 | 5 | 85 | 236 | 15 | 35 | 29 | 25 | 2 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
ES Setif
|
- | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
FIFA Club World Cup
ES Setif
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 1
ES Setif
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 1
MC Oran
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 1
MC Oran
|
- | 16 | 8 | 8 | 3 | - | 816' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Ligue 1
|
- | 24 | 14 | 10 | 10 | - | 1259' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Algeria
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | Al-Sailiya | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 04 Aug 2024 | Al Wakrah | Al-Sailiya | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Al Fujairah SC | Al Wakrah | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Al Shabab | Al Fujairah SC | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Ligue 1 Algeria | |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| Second Division Qatar | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Qatar Cup Qatar | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| Super Cup Algeria | |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| CAF Champions League Africa | |
| 2014 | Winner |
| CAF Super Cup Africa | |
| 2015 | Winner |
| QSL Cup Qatar | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Mohamed Benyettou's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Mohamed Benyettou's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mohamed Benyettou's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mohamed Benyettou's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Mohamed Benyettou has won 6 trophies, including Ligue 1, Second Division, Qatar Cup, Super Cup, CAF Champions League, CAF Super Cup.