Shirt #36
Matteo Darmian - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Bologna
Market Value
1.40M €
Nationality
Italy
Agent
TMP SOCCER srl
Contract Start
07 October 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
02 December 1989 (36y)
Place of Birth
Legnano, Italy
Height
183 cm
Weight
76 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 507 | 35683' | 22 | 1622 | 19 | 1878 | 41 | 870 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie A
Bologna
|
5 | 338' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
2 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
6 | 246' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
1 | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
10 | 550' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
Italy
|
3 | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Italy
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
29 | 1782' | 3 | 594 | 2 | 891 | 5 | 356 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
4 | 285' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
7 | 405' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
33 | 2414' | 2 | 1207 | 1 | 2414 | 3 | 805 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Inter Milan
|
5 | 313' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Italy
|
4 | 224' | 1 | 224 | - | - | 1 | 224 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
11 | 823' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Italy
|
2 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
31 | 2032' | 1 | 2032 | 2 | 1016 | 3 | 677 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.10 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
5 | 399' | 1 | 399 | - | - | 1 | 399 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Inter Milan
|
8 | 405' | - | 1 | 405 | - | - | 1 | 405 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
- | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
25 | 1508' | 2 | 754 | 1 | 1508 | 3 | 503 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
5 | 310' | - | - | 2 | 155 | 2 | 155 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Inter Milan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
4 | 165' | 1 | 165 | - | - | 1 | 165 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
26 | 1159' | 3 | 386 | 3 | 386 | 6 | 193 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.23 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
Parma
|
3 | 207' | - | - | 3 | 69 | 3 | 69 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
3 | 194' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Inter Milan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie A
Parma
|
33 | 2685' | 1 | 2685 | 1 | 2685 | 2 | 1343 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coppa Italia
Parma
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Italy
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Italy
|
7 | 574' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
6 | 443' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
3 | 203' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Italy
|
2 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
3 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
8 | 442' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
2 | 100' | - | - | 1 | 100 | 1 | 100 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
3 | 270' | - | - | 1 | 270 | 1 | 270 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Super Cup
Manchester United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
7 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
Italy
|
4 | 128' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
18 | 1333' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | 1 | 180 | 1 | 180 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
6 | 488' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
28 | 1931' | 1 | 1931 | - | - | 1 | 1931 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
3 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
Italy
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
Torino
|
13 | 1170' | - | 3 | 390 | - | - | 3 | 390 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie A
Torino
|
33 | 2567' | - | 2 | 1284 | - | - | 2 | 1284 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2013/2014 |
Serie A
Torino
|
37 | 3286' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Serie A
Torino
|
30 | 2690' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2010/2011 |
Serie A
Palermo
|
11 | 604' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 507 | 400 | 107 | 119 | 263 | 35683' | 90 | 37 | 22 | 19 | - | - | 169 | 10878 | - | 553 | 77 | 333 | 1224 | 2262 | 65 | 165 | 332 | 253 | 60 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie A
Bologna
|
#36 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 338' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 113 | 77% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 20 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
#36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 89' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 46 | 84% | 2 | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
#36 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 246' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 121 | 90% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
#36 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 58' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 83% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 550' | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 135 | - | 10 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 31 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
Italy
|
#13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Italy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 151 | 70% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
- | 29 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 1782' | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 854 | - | 28 | 6 | 10 | 64 | 123 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 19 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 285' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 125 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 6 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
- | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 405' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 227 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 34 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
- | 33 | 27 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 2414' | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 22 | 1199 | - | 46 | 11 | 12 | 81 | 167 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 44% | 1 | - | 2 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Inter Milan
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 313' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Italy
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 224' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 184 | 59% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 823' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 327 | - | 20 | 4 | 19 | 32 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Italy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
- | 31 | 24 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 2032' | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 19 | 1236 | - | 56 | 5 | 21 | 100 | 179 | 9 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 399' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 262 | 46% | 15 | - | 2 | 19 | 33 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Inter Milan
|
- | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 405' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 56 | - | 7 | - | 2 | 9 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
- | 25 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 1508' | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 511 | - | 32 | 1 | 19 | 72 | 131 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 18 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 310' | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | 99 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Inter Milan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Inter Milan
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 165' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 68 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | 18 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
Inter Milan
|
- | 26 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 1159' | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 385 | - | 30 | 2 | 17 | 61 | 115 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 16 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
Parma
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 207' | 7 | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | 10 | 385 | - | 30 | 2 | 17 | 61 | 115 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 16 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coppa Italia
Inter Milan
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 194' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 66 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Inter Milan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie A
Parma
|
- | 33 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2685' | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 1197 | - | 81 | 16 | 25 | 174 | 314 | 10 | 23 | 38 | 45 | 6 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coppa Italia
Parma
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Italy
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Italy
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 2 | 4 | 574' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 266 | 84% | - | - | 15 | 38 | 69 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 443' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 175 | - | 14 | - | 7 | 22 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | 85% | - | - | 2 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 6 | 203' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 113 | 86% | - | - | 5 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Italy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 442' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 195 | - | 16 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 51 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 100' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 51 | 74% | - | - | 3 | 7 | 13 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 109 | 81% | - | - | 4 | 13 | 24 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Super Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 85% | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 188 | 77% | - | - | 15 | 49 | 80 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
Italy
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 128' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 18 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1333' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 595 | - | 42 | 2 | 40 | 86 | 157 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 16 | 3 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 59 | 77% | - | - | 9 | 7 | 17 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 92 | 81% | - | - | 3 | 13 | 26 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 488' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 128 | 58% | 4 | - | 6 | 14 | 23 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 28' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 88% | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 1931' | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 12 | 912 | - | 84 | 2 | 42 | 138 | 234 | 11 | 23 | 27 | 23 | 8 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 13 | 72% | - | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
Italy
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
Torino
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | - | - | 1170' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie A
Torino
|
- | 33 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2567' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Serie A
Torino
|
- | 37 | 37 | - | 1 | - | 3286' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Serie A
Torino
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 1 | 5 | 2690' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Serie A
Palermo
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 604' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Italy
Appearances
27
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
1769'
Debut season
2014/2015
Age at debut
24 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
27 | 21 | 1769' | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 9 | 717 | - | 6 | 9 | 21 | 53 | 101 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 6 | 20 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Euro Championship
|
3 | 2 | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 151 | 70% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
4 | 2 | 224' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 184 | 59% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 6 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 2 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
7 | 7 | 574' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 266 | 84% | - | - | 15 | 38 | 69 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
|
4 | 1 | 128' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Injury | 16 Sep 2025 | 20 Sep 2025 | 4 d |
| Unknown | 27 Jun 2025 | 29 Jun 2025 | 2 d |
| Thigh Injury | 26 Feb 2025 | 25 Mar 2025 | 3 wk |
| Knee Injury | 21 Dec 2024 | 30 Dec 2024 | 1 wk |
| Knock | 20 Jan 2019 | 12 Apr 2019 | 2 mo |
| Knock | 07 Dec 2018 | 15 Dec 2018 | 1 wk |
| Knock | 25 Nov 2018 | 04 Dec 2018 | 1 wk |
| Knock | 22 Dec 2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 1 wk |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 08 May 2016 | 20 May 2016 | 1 wk |
| Shoulder Injury | 14 Feb 2016 | 01 Mar 2016 | 2 wk |
| Chest Injury | 24 Jan 2016 | 02 Feb 2016 | 1 wk |
| Hamstring | 09 Dec 2015 | 27 Dec 2015 | 2 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Jan 2026 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 28 Dec 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 14 Dec 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 09 Dec 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 06 Dec 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 09 Nov 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 05 Nov 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 02 Nov 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | Calf Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 25 Oct 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 17 Sep 2025 | Back Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2024 |
| 08 Mar 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2024 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 28 Dec 2024 | Knee Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 23 Dec 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 13 Nov 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2022 |
| 09 Nov 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2022 |
| 17 Dec 2021 | Groin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 12 Dec 2021 | Groin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 07 Dec 2021 | Groin Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2021 |
| 04 Dec 2021 | Groin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 01 Dec 2021 | Groin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 23 May 2021 | Suspended (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 | Inter Milan | Bologna | Free agent | |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Without Club | Bologna | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Inter Milan | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Parma | Inter Milan | € 6.5M | |
| 05 Oct 2020 | Parma | Inter Milan | Loan | |
| 02 Sep 2019 | Manchester United | Parma | € 1.5M | |
| 11 Jul 2015 | Torino | Manchester United | € 18M | |
| 27 Jul 2011 | Palermo | Torino | € 850K | |
| 01 Aug 2010 | AC Milan | Palermo | - | |
| 17 Jul 2009 | AC Milan | Unknown | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Italy | |
| 2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2024 | Winner |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Serie A Italy | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Coppa Italia Italy | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2010/2011 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League Europe | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2006/2007 | Winner |
| FA Cup England | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| UEFA Super Cup Europe | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| 2007/2008 | Winner |
| Community Shield England | |
| 2016 | Winner |
| League Cup England | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup World | |
| 2007 | Winner |
| UEFA Europa League Europe | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Serie B Italy | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
| Premier League England | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Matteo Darmian's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Matteo Darmian's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Matteo Darmian's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Matteo Darmian's current market value is estimated at 1.40M €.
Matteo Darmian has won 14 trophies, including Super Cup, Serie A, Coppa Italia, UEFA Champions League, FA Cup, UEFA Super Cup, Community Shield, League Cup, FIFA Intercontinental Cup, UEFA Europa League.