Shirt #4
Maxwell Gyamfi - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
1. FC Kaiserslautern
Market Value
1.20M €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
EMG Mundial
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
18 January 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Dortmund, Germany
Height
190 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 292 | 23071' | 6 | 3845 | - | - | 6 | 3845 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |
| 2026/2027 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
10 | 868' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
2 | 167' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
27 | 2286' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
3 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
VfL Osnabrück
|
19 | 1171' | 2 | 586 | - | - | 2 | 586 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Osnabrück
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
VfL Osnabrück
|
32 | 2754' | 1 | 2754 | - | - | 1 | 2754 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Osnabrück
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
VfL Osnabrück
|
19 | 1171' | 2 | 586 | - | - | 2 | 586 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
28 | 2280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
28 | 2280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
28 | 2280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
28 | 2280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
28 | 2280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
2 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
2 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
2 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
2 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
VfL Bochum
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
20 | 1627' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
9 | 499' | - | 1 | 499 | - | - | 1 | 499 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 292 | 266 | 26 | 31 | 30 | 23071' | 23 | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | 14 | 3735 | - | 115 | 74 | 132 | 558 | 1036 | 43 | 63 | 103 | 147 | 73 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
#4 | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | - | 868' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 346 | 84% | 13 | 7 | 18 | 45 | 72 | - | - | 4 | 16 | 5 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
#4 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 167' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 91 | 85% | 4 | - | - | 9 | 15 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
#4 | 27 | 27 | - | 4 | 1 | 2286' | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1030 | 89% | 49 | 14 | 41 | 156 | 250 | 9 | 15 | 26 | 47 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
#4 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 94 | 91% | 3 | - | 3 | 11 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies Clubs
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
VfL Osnabrück
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 1171' | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 430 | - | 2 | 8 | 19 | 98 | 215 | 11 | 14 | 20 | 20 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Osnabrück
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
VfL Osnabrück
|
- | 32 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2754' | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 1155 | - | 40 | 37 | 26 | 135 | 239 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 37 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Osnabrück
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 68% | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
VfL Osnabrück
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 1171' | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 430 | - | 2 | 8 | 19 | 98 | 215 | 11 | 14 | 20 | 20 | 6 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2280' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
VfL Bochum
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 20 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1627' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 10 | 499' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 22 Nov 2024 | 24 Nov 2024 | 2 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | VfL Osnabrück | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Free | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | VfL Osnabrück | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Hamburger SV II | VfL Osnabrück | - | |
| 10 Aug 2020 | VfL Bochum | Hamburger SV II | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Niedersachsen Germany | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Maxwell Gyamfi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Maxwell Gyamfi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Maxwell Gyamfi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Maxwell Gyamfi's current market value is estimated at 1.20M €.
Maxwell Gyamfi has won 1 trophy, including Reg. Cup Niedersachsen.