Shirt #17
Marvin Knoll - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
-
Contract Start
07 January 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
05 December 1990 (35y)
Place of Birth
Berlin, Germany
Height
186 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CB
DM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 247 | 18420' | 19 | 969 | 13 | 1417 | 32 | 576 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.13 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
31 | 2504' | 1 | 2504 | - | - | 1 | 2504 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
9 | 368' | - | 1 | 368 | - | - | 1 | 368 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
19 | 1409' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
FC St. Pauli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
14 | 754' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
FC St. Pauli
|
1 | 60' | 1 | 60 | - | - | 1 | 60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
24 | 1807' | - | - | 2 | 904 | 2 | 904 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
FC St. Pauli
|
2 | 210' | 1 | 210 | - | - | 1 | 210 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
30 | 2582' | 4 | 646 | 7 | 369 | 11 | 235 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.37 | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
FC St. Pauli
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
32 | 2805' | 7 | 401 | 4 | 701 | 11 | 255 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.34 | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
2 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
3. Liga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
37 | 3304' | - | 1 | 3304 | - | - | 1 | 3304 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
1 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Sandhausen
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
3. Liga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
15 | 1094' | - | 1 | 1094 | - | - | 1 | 1094 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2013/2014 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Sandhausen
|
9 | 374' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
DFB Pokal
SV Sandhausen
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
2. Bundesliga
Hertha BSC
|
6 | 262' | - | 1 | 262 | - | - | 1 | 262 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2012/2013 |
DFB Pokal
Hertha BSC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
2. Bundesliga
Dynamo Dresden
|
11 | 446' | - | 1 | 446 | - | - | 1 | 446 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2011/2012 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 247 | 210 | 37 | 52 | 108 | 18420' | 128 | 44 | 19 | 13 | 5 | - | 114 | 3590 | - | 90 | 20 | 193 | 522 | 914 | 10 | 20 | 104 | 131 | 26 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
MSV Duisburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 31 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2504' | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 465 | 42% | 5 | 3 | 20 | 54 | 111 | - | - | 7 | 7 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 368' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1409' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
FC St. Pauli
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
- | 14 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 754' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
FC St. Pauli
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 60' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 1807' | 28 | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | 31 | 925 | 54% | 27 | 9 | 43 | 54 | 110 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 25 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
FC St. Pauli
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 110 | 82% | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2582' | 44 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 2 | - | 37 | 1010 | 71% | 45 | 4 | 66 | 200 | 340 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 51 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
FC St. Pauli
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 54 | 77% | 3 | - | 2 | 15 | 23 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2805' | 39 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 39 | 957 | 71% | 7 | 3 | 55 | 189 | 315 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 41 | 5 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 111' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | 54% | - | - | 2 | 7 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
3. Liga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 37 | 37 | - | 2 | - | 3304' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Sandhausen
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
3. Liga
SSV Jahn Regensburg
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1094' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Sandhausen
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 374' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
DFB Pokal
SV Sandhausen
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
2. Bundesliga
Hertha BSC
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 262' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
DFB Pokal
Hertha BSC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
2. Bundesliga
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 446' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jan 2022 | FC St. Pauli | MSV Duisburg | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | FC St. Pauli | € 250K | |
| 11 Jul 2013 | Hertha BSC | SV Sandhausen | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2011 | Hertha BSC | Dynamo Dresden | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| 2. Bundesliga Germany | |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Marvin Knoll's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Marvin Knoll's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marvin Knoll's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marvin Knoll's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Marvin Knoll has won 2 trophies, including 2. Bundesliga.