Shirt #15
Masindi Confidence Nemtajela - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Orlando Pirates
Market Value
450K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
-
Contract Start
30 June 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
23 August 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
South Africa
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 96 | 6443' | 5 | 1289 | 7 | 920 | 12 | 537 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.13 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
18 | 1124' | - | - | 1 | 1124 | 1 | 1124 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2025/2026 |
8 Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
16 | 1037' | 1 | 1037 | 2 | 519 | 3 | 346 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.19 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
16 | 1037' | 1 | 1037 | 2 | 519 | 3 | 346 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.19 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
3 | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
16 | 1037' | 1 | 1037 | 2 | 519 | 3 | 346 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.19 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1st Division
Marumo Gallants
|
26 | 1896' | - | 2 | 948 | - | - | 2 | 948 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 96 | 86 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 6443' | 40 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 62 | 1799 | - | 121 | 3 | 69 | 304 | 596 | 27 | 52 | 84 | 82 | 19 | 4 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
#15 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 100% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
#23 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
#15 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1124' | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | 17 | 565 | 90% | 34 | - | 18 | 63 | 130 | 3 | 10 | 24 | 18 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
8 Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | - | - | 1037' | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 410 | - | 29 | 1 | 17 | 80 | 155 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 21 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | - | - | 1037' | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 410 | - | 29 | 1 | 17 | 80 | 155 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 21 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | - | - | 1037' | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 410 | - | 29 | 1 | 17 | 80 | 155 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 21 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1st Division
Marumo Gallants
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1896' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Marumo Gallants
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
South Africa
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2025/2026
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Marumo Gallants | Orlando Pirates | Transfer | |
| 26 Jun 2025 | Marumo Gallants | Orlando Pirates | Transfer |
Trophies & Honours
| COSAFA Cup Africa | |
| 2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Masindi Confidence Nemtajela's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Masindi Confidence Nemtajela's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Masindi Confidence Nemtajela's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Masindi Confidence Nemtajela's current market value is estimated at 450K €.
Masindi Confidence Nemtajela has no major trophies recorded yet.