Matěj Žitný
Shirt #3

Matěj Žitný - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • Viktoria Žižkov
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
225K €
Nationality
Czech-Republic
Agent
Football Mechanic
Contract Start
23 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
06 January 2005 (21y)
Place of Birth
Czechia
Height
191 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 58 3220' 6.6 - - 1 3220 1 3220 0.00 0.02 0.02
2025/2026
Czech Liga
Dukla Praha
19 930' 6.6 - - 1 930 1 930 0.00 0.05 0.05
2024/2025
FNL
13 1064' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
FNL
13 704' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U19
3 146' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
UEFA Europa League
Slavia Praha
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Czech Liga
Slavia Praha
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
3. liga - CFL A
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
3. liga - MSFL
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
3. liga - CFL B
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U19
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
3. liga - Promotion Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Youth League
1 12' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
FNL
5 39' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U17
4 325' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
Slavia Praha
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 58 36 22 20 23 3220' 6.6 1 - - 1 - - 5 256 - 10 3 8 32 74 4 5 10 5 4 -
2025/2026
Czech Liga
Dukla Praha
#20 19 10 9 9 18 930' 6.6 1 - - 1 - - 5 256 70% 10 3 8 32 74 4 5 10 5 1 -
2024/2025
FNL
- 13 12 1 2 - 1064' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
FNL
- 13 8 5 7 - 704' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2024/2025
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U19
- 3 2 1 1 1 146' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Europa League
Slavia Praha
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Czech Liga
Slavia Praha
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
3. liga - CFL A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
3. liga - MSFL
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
3. liga - CFL B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
3. liga - Promotion Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Youth League
- 1 - 1 - 1 12' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
FNL
- 5 - 5 - - 39' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U17
- 4 4 - 1 1 325' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
Slavia Praha
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Czech Republic U19
Appearances 3
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 146'
Debut season 2023/2024
Age at debut 18 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Czech Republic U19
3 2 146' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 1
2024/2025
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
3 2 146' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 1
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Czech Republic U17
Appearances 4
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 325'
Debut season 2022/2023
Age at debut 17 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Czech Republic U17
4 4 325' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - 1 1
2022/2023
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
4 4 325' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - 1 1

Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
23 Aug 2026 Dukla Praha Viktoria Žižkov Loan
10 Jul 2025 Slavia Praha II Dukla Praha Transfer
09 Jul 2025 Slavia Praha Dukla Praha Transfer
29 Jun 2025 Vlašim Slavia Praha Return from loan
29 Jan 2025 Slavia Praha Vlašim Transfer
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Cup Czechia
2022/2023 Winner
Czech Liga Czechia
2022/2023 2nd Place
2021/2022 2nd Place
CEE Cup Europe
2023 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Matěj Žitný's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Matěj Žitný's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Matěj Žitný's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Matěj Žitný's current market value is estimated at 225K €.

Matěj Žitný has won 1 trophy, including Cup.