Shirt #2
Marian Fernando Huja - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Raja Casablanca
Market Value
1.50M €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
PRIMESOCCER
Contract Start
19 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2029
Date of Birth
05 August 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Cacém, Portugal
Height
193 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 186 | 14020' | 12 | 1168 | 1 | 14020 | 13 | 1078 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.07 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
15 | 1201' | 2 | 601 | 1 | 1201 | 3 | 400 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.20 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
11 | 703' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
24 | 1798' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cupa României
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
3 | 254' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
22 | 1376' | 2 | 688 | - | - | 2 | 688 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cupa României
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
3 | 189' | - | 2 | 95 | - | - | 2 | 95 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2022/2023 |
Superliga
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
22 | 1376' | 2 | 688 | - | - | 2 | 688 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cupa României
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
3 | 270' | - | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
Liga II
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
28 | 2506' | - | 1 | 2506 | - | - | 1 | 2506 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cupa României
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga II
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
10 | 770' | - | 2 | 385 | - | - | 2 | 385 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cupa României
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
1. Division
HB Koge
|
17 | 1255' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
DBU Pokalen
HB Koge
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
1. Division
HB Koge
|
27 | 2232' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 186 | 164 | 22 | 6 | 37 | 14020' | 45 | 21 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 3564 | - | 133 | 71 | 81 | 381 | 682 | 33 | 52 | 84 | 30 | 27 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
#2 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1201' | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 771 | 86% | 17 | 15 | 13 | 50 | 100 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
#2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 703' | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 388 | 84% | 7 | 11 | 8 | 34 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 9 | - | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | 24 | 22 | 2 | - | - | 1798' | 10 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 919 | - | 27 | 13 | 26 | 97 | 153 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 7 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cupa României
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 254' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | 22 | 19 | 3 | - | - | 1376' | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 743 | - | 41 | 16 | 17 | 100 | 182 | 10 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cupa României
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 189' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Superliga
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | 22 | 19 | 3 | - | - | 1376' | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 743 | - | 41 | 16 | 17 | 100 | 182 | 10 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 4 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cupa României
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Liga II
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 1 | - | 2506' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cupa României
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga II
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | 770' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cupa României
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
1. Division
HB Koge
|
- | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1255' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DBU Pokalen
HB Koge
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
1. Division
HB Koge
|
- | 27 | 24 | 3 | - | 6 | 2232' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Raja Casablanca | Transfer | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Raja Casablanca | Transfer | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Pogon Szczecin | CFR 1907 Cluj | Transfer | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Pogon Szczecin | Return from loan | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Pogon Szczecin | CFR 1907 Cluj | Transfer | |
| 05 Feb 2026 | Pogon Szczecin | CFR 1907 Cluj | Loan | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Petrolul Ploiesti | Pogon Szczecin | Transfer | |
| 29 Sep 2020 | HB Koge | Petrolul Ploiesti | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Liga II Romania | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Marian Fernando Huja's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Marian Fernando Huja's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marian Fernando Huja's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marian Fernando Huja's current market value is estimated at 1.50M €.
Marian Fernando Huja has won 1 trophy, including Liga II.