Shirt #22
Miguel Bandarra Rodrigues - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
-
Contract Start
22 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
15 March 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Vila Real de Santo António, Portugal
Height
180 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 124 | 7239' | 5 | 1448 | - | - | 5 | 1448 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Academico Viseu
|
15 | 903' | 2 | 452 | - | - | 2 | 452 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Primeira Liga
Farense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda Liga
Academico Viseu
|
32 | 2087' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
Academico Viseu
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Academico Viseu
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Farense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda Liga
Farense
|
20 | 967' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
3 | 143' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
Farense
|
25 | 1869' | - | 1 | 1869 | - | - | 1 | 1869 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
2 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primeira Liga
Farense
|
6 | 116' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda Liga
Farense
|
16 | 665' | - | 2 | 333 | - | - | 2 | 333 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Taça de Portugal
Casa Pia
|
1 | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 124 | 81 | 43 | 37 | 84 | 7239' | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | 99 | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Academico Viseu
|
- | 15 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 903' | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 36 | - | 3 | - | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Primeira Liga
Farense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda Liga
Academico Viseu
|
- | 32 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 2087' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
Academico Viseu
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Academico Viseu
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Farense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda Liga
Farense
|
- | 20 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 967' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 143' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
Farense
|
- | 25 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 1869' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primeira Liga
Farense
|
- | 6 | - | 6 | - | 15 | 116' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 63 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda Liga
Farense
|
- | 16 | 6 | 10 | - | 17 | 665' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça de Portugal
Farense
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
Farense
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Taça de Portugal
Casa Pia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | Without Club | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Academico Viseu | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Farense | Academico Viseu | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Casa Pia | Farense | Free | |
| 02 Jul 2018 | Armacenenses | Casa Pia | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Louletano | Armacenenses | - | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Lusitano VRSA | Pedras Salgadas | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Campeonato de Portugal Prio Portugal | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Segunda Liga Portugal | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Miguel Bandarra Rodrigues's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Miguel Bandarra Rodrigues's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Miguel Bandarra Rodrigues's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Miguel Bandarra Rodrigues's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Miguel Bandarra Rodrigues has won 1 trophy, including Campeonato de Portugal Prio.