Shirt #38
Moussa Ndiaye - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
800K €
Nationality
Senegal
Agent
JPF SPORTS
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
23 February 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
Malicounda, Senegal
Height
183 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 48 | 3806' | 5 | 761 | 7 | 544 | 12 | 317 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.25 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
3 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
- | 571' | - | - | 1 | 571 | 1 | 571 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UAE-Qatar - Super Cup
Al Nasr
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
17 | 1359' | 1 | 1359 | 2 | 680 | 3 | 453 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.18 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
18 | 1101' | 2 | 551 | 4 | 275 | 6 | 184 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.33 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
African Nations Championship
Senegal
|
6 | 411' | - | 1 | 411 | - | - | 1 | 411 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
Senegal
|
3 | 179' | - | 1 | 179 | - | - | 1 | 179 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 48 | 39 | 9 | 18 | 12 | 3806' | 28 | 7 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 31 | 1013 | - | 41 | 4 | 36 | 133 | 263 | 10 | 19 | 49 | 39 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
#38 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 95' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39 | 87% | 3 | 1 | - | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
#38 | - | - | - | - | - | 571' | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 239 | 82% | 12 | 1 | 11 | 23 | 59 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UAE-Qatar - Super Cup
Al Nasr
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 6 | - | 1359' | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 356 | - | 13 | 1 | 10 | 56 | 101 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 9 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1101' | 11 | 3 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 17 | 379 | - | 13 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 97 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Senegal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
African Nations Championship
Senegal
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 411' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
Senegal
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 179' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Senegal
Appearances
9
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
590'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
18 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
9 | 6 | 590' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
African Nations Championship
|
6 | 4 | 411' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
|
3 | 2 | 179' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Al Nasr | Without Club | Free agent |
Trophies & Honours
| CAF African Nations Championship Africa | |
| 2022 Algeria | Winner |
| Qatar-UAE Super Cup Asia | |
| 2025 | Winner |
| Presidents Cup United-Arab-Emirates | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Moussa Ndiaye's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Moussa Ndiaye's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Moussa Ndiaye's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Moussa Ndiaye's current market value is estimated at 800K €.
Moussa Ndiaye has won 2 trophies, including CAF African Nations Championship, Qatar-UAE Super Cup.