Shirt #11
Nelson Efosa Amadin - Salary and Stats
Left Midfield •
Emmen
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
Relatives
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
31 October 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Height
186 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LM
RM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 339 | 20472' | 111 | 184 | 3 | 6824 | 114 | 180 | 0.33 | 0.01 | 0.34 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eerste Divisie
Emmen
|
4 | 289' | 2 | 145 | - | - | 2 | 145 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
Emmen
|
15 | 944' | 3 | 315 | 2 | 472 | 5 | 189 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.33 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
TSV Hartberg
|
5 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
TSV Hartberg
|
1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
28 | 1912' | - | 12 | 159 | - | - | 12 | 159 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
28 | 1912' | - | 12 | 159 | - | - | 12 | 159 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
28 | 1912' | - | 12 | 159 | - | - | 12 | 159 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
28 | 1912' | - | 12 | 159 | - | - | 12 | 159 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
28 | 1912' | - | 12 | 159 | - | - | 12 | 159 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
FC Schalke 04
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
28 | 1912' | - | 12 | 159 | - | - | 12 | 159 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
28 | 1912' | - | 12 | 159 | - | - | 12 | 159 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
11 | 474' | - | 1 | 474 | - | - | 1 | 474 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
11 | 474' | - | 1 | 474 | - | - | 1 | 474 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
11 | 474' | - | 1 | 474 | - | - | 1 | 474 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
11 | 474' | - | 1 | 474 | - | - | 1 | 474 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
|
11 | 474' | - | 1 | 474 | - | - | 1 | 474 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
11 | 474' | - | 1 | 474 | - | - | 1 | 474 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
11 | 474' | - | 1 | 474 | - | - | 1 | 474 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
4 | 293' | - | 3 | 98 | - | - | 3 | 98 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
4 | 293' | - | 3 | 98 | - | - | 3 | 98 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
4 | 293' | - | 3 | 98 | - | - | 3 | 98 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
4 | 293' | - | 3 | 98 | - | - | 3 | 98 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
4 | 293' | - | 3 | 98 | - | - | 3 | 98 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
Dordrecht
|
15 | 564' | - | - | 1 | 564 | 1 | 564 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Eerste Divisie
Dordrecht
|
5 | 209' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Dordrecht
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 339 | 242 | 97 | 199 | 146 | 20472' | 40 | 23 | 111 | 3 | - | - | 27 | 473 | - | 20 | - | 7 | 120 | 216 | 32 | 61 | 9 | 31 | 8 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eerste Divisie
Emmen
|
#11 | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 289' | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 | 71 | 83% | - | - | 2 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
Emmen
|
#11 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 944' | 22 | 14 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 229 | 82% | 8 | - | 2 | 57 | 93 | 20 | 32 | 4 | 22 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
TSV Hartberg
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 146' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 35 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 22 | 3 | 10 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
TSV Hartberg
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 1912' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 1912' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 1912' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 1912' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 1912' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
FC Schalke 04
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 1912' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 1912' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 474' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 474' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 474' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 474' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 474' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 474' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 474' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 293' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 293' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 293' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 293' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 293' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
Dordrecht
|
- | 15 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 564' | 9 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 138 | - | 10 | - | 2 | 49 | 87 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Eerste Divisie
Dordrecht
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 209' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Dordrecht
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | TSV Hartberg | Emmen | Free | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | TSV Hartberg | Emmen | Free agent | |
| 23 Jun 2024 | FC Schalke 04 | TSV Hartberg | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Jeugdcup U19 Holland | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Cup Austria | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| U19 Divisie 1 Holland | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Nelson Efosa Amadin's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Nelson Efosa Amadin's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nelson Efosa Amadin's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nelson Efosa Amadin's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Nelson Efosa Amadin has won 1 trophy, including Jeugdcup U19.