Bismark Adjei-Boateng
Shirt #19

Bismark Adjei-Boateng - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • Krasava Ypsonas
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
Ghana
Agent
L & K
Contract Start
04 September 2026
Contract End
31 May 2027
Date of Birth
10 May 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Accra, Ghana
Height
180 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 230 15802' 6.9 14 1129 1 15802 15 1053 0.06 0.00 0.07
2026/2027
1. Division
Krasava Ypsonas
5 90' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Superliga
Petrolul Ploiesti
5 89' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
FA Cup
Jeonbuk Motors
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
AFC Champions League Two
Jeonbuk Motors
1 60' 7.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
21 1174' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
FA Cup
Jeonbuk Motors
1 46' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
AFC Champions League Elite
Jeonbuk Motors
1 60' 7.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
5 115' 6.7 1 115 - - 1 115 0.20 0.00 0.20
2023/2024
FA Cup
Jeonbuk Motors
2 45' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
Jeonbuk Motors
1 46' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
2 196' - 1 196 - - 1 196 0.50 0.00 0.50
2022/2023
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
3 276' 7.1 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
2 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
12 925' 6.9 1 925 - - 1 925 0.08 0.00 0.08
2021/2022
Veikkausliiga
KuPS
15 1291' - 1 1291 - - 1 1291 0.07 0.00 0.07
2021/2022
Suomen Cup
KuPS
5 453' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
32 2465' - 2 1233 - - 2 1233 0.06 0.00 0.06
2021/2022
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
6 354' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
KuPS
8 739' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
UEFA Champions League
KuPS
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
UEFA Europa League
KuPS
3 300' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Veikkausliiga
KuPS
19 1607' - 2 804 - - 2 804 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Suomen Cup
KuPS
6 484' - 2 242 - - 2 242 0.33 0.00 0.33
2019/2020
Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
CONCACAF Champions League
Colorado Rapids
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids
20 1235' 6.7 1 1235 - - 1 1235 0.05 0.00 0.05
2018/2019
US Open Cup
Colorado Rapids
1 16' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids
18 806' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
US Open Cup
Colorado Rapids
1 46' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
UEFA Europa League
Stromsgodset
2 210' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Eliteserien
Stromsgodset
29 2224' 7.1 3 741 1 2224 4 556 0.10 0.03 0.14
2015/2016
UEFA Europa League
Stromsgodset
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2014/2015
UEFA Champions League
Stromsgodset
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 230 187 43 58 83 15802' 6.9 100 27 14 1 - - 56 3006 - 90 15 140 445 877 42 69 121 79 51 3
2026/2027
1. Division
Krasava Ypsonas
#19 5 3 2 1 3 90' 6.6 2 1 - - - - - 42 83% - 1 1 9 13 1 1 1 1 3 -
2025/2026
Superliga
Petrolul Ploiesti
#77 5 - 5 - 12 89' 6.5 1 - - - - - 1 60 85% 3 - 2 5 10 1 1 1 - - -
2025/2026
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
FA Cup
Jeonbuk Motors
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
AFC Champions League Two
Jeonbuk Motors
- 1 1 - - - 60' 7.7 1 - - - - - 2 71 68% 2 - 2 3 3 - - - 1 - -
2024/2025
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
- 21 14 7 5 14 1174' 6.8 1 - - - - - - 113 - 4 1 5 7 16 - - 3 1 5 2
2024/2025
FA Cup
Jeonbuk Motors
- 1 1 - 1 - 46' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
AFC Champions League Elite
Jeonbuk Motors
- 1 1 - - - 60' 7.7 1 - - - - - 2 71 68% 2 - 2 3 3 - - - 1 - -
2023/2024
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
- 5 5 - - - 115' 6.7 2 - 1 - - - - 67 - 7 1 2 11 18 2 3 1 - 1 -
2023/2024
FA Cup
Jeonbuk Motors
- 2 - 2 - 2 45' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
Jeonbuk Motors
- 1 1 - 1 - 46' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 2 2 - 2 - 196' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 3 3 - - - 276' 7.1 3 1 - - - - 3 152 42% 11 - 11 25 53 2 2 4 7 1 -
2022/2023
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 2 1 1 1 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 12 12 - 9 - 925' 6.9 6 2 1 - - - 3 172 - 11 - 17 35 73 7 11 11 4 4 -
2021/2022
Veikkausliiga
KuPS
- 15 15 - 2 - 1291' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2021/2022
Suomen Cup
KuPS
- 5 5 - 1 - 453' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 32 29 3 9 3 2465' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2021/2022
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 6 3 3 2 3 354' 6.7 3 1 - - - - 2 175 - 12 3 10 34 59 1 1 10 6 1 -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
KuPS
- 8 8 - 1 - 739' 6.7 3 1 - - - - 2 175 - 12 3 10 34 59 1 1 10 6 2 -
2020/2021
UEFA Champions League
KuPS
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
UEFA Europa League
KuPS
- 3 3 - - - 300' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Veikkausliiga
KuPS
- 19 18 1 2 1 1607' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2020/2021
Suomen Cup
KuPS
- 6 6 - - - 484' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2019/2020
Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids
- - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
CONCACAF Champions League
Colorado Rapids
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids
- 20 14 6 7 17 1235' 6.7 12 4 1 - - - 12 512 78% 26 6 16 74 159 12 25 22 13 6 1
2018/2019
US Open Cup
Colorado Rapids
- 1 - 1 - 1 16' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids
- 18 10 8 7 14 806' 6.7 12 3 - - - - 5 334 73% - - 10 57 102 6 8 15 12 3 -
2017/2018
US Open Cup
Colorado Rapids
- 1 1 - 1 - 46' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
UEFA Europa League
Stromsgodset
- 2 2 - - - 210' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2016/2017
Eliteserien
Stromsgodset
- 29 25 4 6 4 2224' 7.1 53 14 3 1 - - 24 1062 82% - - 52 148 309 9 16 43 27 3 -
2015/2016
UEFA Europa League
Stromsgodset
- 1 1 - - 2 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
UEFA Champions League
Stromsgodset
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
04 Sep 2026 Krasava Odintsovo Krasava Ypsonas -
03 Sep 2026 Petrolul Ploiesti Krasava Odintsovo Free agent
29 Jan 2026 Jeonbuk Motors Petrolul Ploiesti Free agent
29 Jan 2026 Without Club Petrolul Ploiesti Free agent
06 Jul 2025 Jeonbuk Motors Without Club Free agent
29 Jun 2025 Jeonbuk Motors Petrolul Ploiesti Free agent
15 Jul 2023 CFR 1907 Cluj Jeonbuk Motors Free
02 Sep 2021 KuPS CFR 1907 Cluj -
16 Jan 2020 Colorado Rapids KuPS -
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Eliteserien Norway
2015 2nd Place
2013 Winner
2012 2nd Place
Suomen Cup Finland
2021 Winner
Liga I Romania
2021/2022 Winner
Supercupa Romania
2022 2nd Place
Korea Cup Korea Republic
2023 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Bismark Adjei-Boateng's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Bismark Adjei-Boateng's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Bismark Adjei-Boateng's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Bismark Adjei-Boateng's current market value is estimated at 400K €.

Bismark Adjei-Boateng has won 3 trophies, including Eliteserien, Suomen Cup, Liga I.