Shirt #4
Nathan De Medina - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Würzburger Kickers
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Belgium
Agent
-
Contract Start
10 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
08 October 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Brüssel, Belgium
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 139 | 9373' | 4 | 2343 | 1 | 9373 | 5 | 1875 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 | |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
|
7 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Challenger Pro League
Olympic Charleroi
|
9 | 720' | 1 | 720 | - | - | 1 | 720 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
FK Partizan
|
2 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
FK Partizan
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Liga
FK Partizan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
FK Partizan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FK Partizan
|
2 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super Liga
FK Partizan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
FK Partizan
|
2 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
17 | 1479' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
1 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Arminia Bielefeld
|
1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld
|
19 | 766' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Arminia Bielefeld
|
2 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld
|
16 | 635' | - | - | 1 | 635 | 1 | 635 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Arminia Bielefeld
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Jupiler Pro League
|
22 | 1800' | - | 1 | 1800 | - | - | 1 | 1800 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Jupiler Pro League
|
2 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Jupiler Pro League
|
15 | 1228' | - | 2 | 614 | - | - | 2 | 614 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Anderlecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Anderlecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Jupiler Pro League
Anderlecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Challenger Pro League
OH Leuven
|
15 | 1350' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Anderlecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Jupiler Pro League
Anderlecht
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 139 | 108 | 31 | 17 | 107 | 9373' | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 1071 | - | 42 | 12 | 37 | 115 | 246 | 6 | 17 | 40 | 27 | 32 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
|
#4 | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 360' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 126 | 80% | 2 | - | 9 | 30 | 42 | - | - | 4 | 11 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Challenger Pro League
Olympic Charleroi
|
#27 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 720' | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 439 | 91% | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
FK Partizan
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
FK Partizan
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Liga
FK Partizan
|
- | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
FK Partizan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FK Partizan
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super Liga
FK Partizan
|
- | - | - | - | - | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
FK Partizan
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 2 | 1 | 1479' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 22 | 766' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 252 | - | 17 | 3 | 10 | 34 | 77 | - | 5 | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 53' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | 16 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 635' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 222 | - | 16 | 2 | 11 | 29 | 77 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Jupiler Pro League
|
- | 22 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1800' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Jupiler Pro League
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Jupiler Pro League
|
- | 15 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1228' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Anderlecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Anderlecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Jupiler Pro League
Anderlecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Challenger Pro League
OH Leuven
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | - | - | 1350' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Anderlecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Jupiler Pro League
Anderlecht
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illness | 06 Jan 2022 | 04 Feb 2022 | 4 wk |
| Suspended | 26 Apr 2021 | 10 May 2021 | 2 wk |
| Suspended | 11 Mar 2021 | 20 Mar 2021 | 1 wk |
| LCL Knee Injury | 20 Sep 2020 | 16 Oct 2020 | 3 wk |
| Suspended | 24 Nov 2019 | 01 Dec 2019 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 27 Dec 2017 | 20 Jan 2018 | 3 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 21 Jan 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 16 Jan 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 08 Jan 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2021 |
| 09 May 2021 | Suspended (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | Olympic Charleroi | Würzburger Kickers | Free agent | |
| 09 Jul 2026 | Olympic Charleroi | Würzburger Kickers | Free agent | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | FK Partizan | Olympic Charleroi | Free agent | |
| 13 Sep 2023 | Eintracht Braunschweig | FK Partizan | Free | |
| 01 Sep 2022 | Arminia Bielefeld | Eintracht Braunschweig | - | |
| 15 Jul 2020 | Royal Excel Mouscron | Arminia Bielefeld | Free | |
| 03 Aug 2017 | Anderlecht | Royal Excel Mouscron | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | OH Leuven | Anderlecht | - | |
| 31 Aug 2016 | Anderlecht | OH Leuven | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Belgium | |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| Super Liga Serbia | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Belgium | |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Nathan De Medina's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Nathan De Medina's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nathan De Medina's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nathan De Medina's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Nathan De Medina has won 1 trophy, including Super Cup.