Nicolas de Préville - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
France
Agent
-
Contract Start
20 July 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
08 January 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Chambray-lès-Tours, France
Height
182 cm
Weight
77 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 422 | 25807' | 82 | 315 | 29 | 890 | 111 | 232 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.26 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Estac Troyes
|
16 | 808' | 6 | 135 | 1 | 808 | 7 | 115 | 0.38 | 0.06 | 0.44 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National 1
Estac Troyes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Estac Troyes
|
4 | 144' | 1 | 144 | - | - | 1 | 144 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 2
Estac Troyes
|
17 | 583' | 2 | 292 | - | - | 2 | 292 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
10 | 185' | 1 | 185 | - | - | 1 | 185 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
27 | 1981' | 5 | 396 | 2 | 991 | 7 | 283 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.26 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
33 | 1608' | 1 | 1608 | 2 | 804 | 3 | 536 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Bordeaux
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
24 | 2002' | 6 | 334 | 4 | 501 | 10 | 200 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.42 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Bordeaux
|
2 | 127' | 1 | 127 | - | - | 1 | 127 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Bordeaux
|
2 | 122' | 1 | 122 | - | - | 1 | 122 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Bordeaux
|
9 | 463' | 1 | 463 | - | - | 1 | 463 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
23 | 1268' | 3 | 423 | 2 | 634 | 5 | 254 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.22 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Bordeaux
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Bordeaux
|
1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
29 | 1940' | 4 | 485 | 4 | 485 | 8 | 243 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.28 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 1
Lille
|
4 | 286' | 2 | 143 | 4 | 72 | 6 | 48 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Bordeaux
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Bordeaux
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Lille
|
30 | 2074' | 14 | 148 | 1 | 2074 | 15 | 138 | 0.47 | 0.03 | 0.50 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 2
Reims
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Lille
|
1 | 42' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Reims
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Lille
|
2 | 38' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group A
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group B
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group C
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group D
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
Reims
|
36 | 2926' | 6 | 488 | 9 | 325 | 15 | 195 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.42 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Reims
|
1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Reims
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 1
Reims
|
25 | 1266' | - | 3 | 422 | - | - | 3 | 422 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Reims
|
1 | 120' | - | 1 | 120 | - | - | 1 | 120 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Reims
|
2 | 161' | - | 1 | 161 | - | - | 1 | 161 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 1
Reims
|
32 | 2064' | - | 5 | 413 | - | - | 5 | 413 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Reims
|
2 | 96' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
Reims
|
1 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 1
Reims
|
10 | 465' | - | 1 | 465 | - | - | 1 | 465 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 2
Istres
|
16 | 1309' | - | 5 | 262 | - | - | 5 | 262 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2012/2013 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Istres
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Ligue 2
Istres
|
37 | 2285' | - | 7 | 326 | - | - | 7 | 326 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2011/2012 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Istres
|
1 | 33' | - | 1 | 33 | - | - | 1 | 33 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Coupe de France
Istres
|
3 | 134' | - | 3 | 45 | - | - | 3 | 45 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2010/2011 |
Ligue 2
Istres
|
12 | 517' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 422 | 281 | 141 | 152 | 183 | 25807' | 389 | 177 | 82 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 317 | 5818 | - | 246 | 21 | 137 | 1452 | 3419 | 394 | 809 | 422 | 463 | 53 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Estac Troyes
|
- | 16 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 808' | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | 12 | 206 | - | 4 | - | 5 | 58 | 143 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 18 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National 1
Estac Troyes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Estac Troyes
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 144' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 17 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 2
Estac Troyes
|
- | 17 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 583' | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 178 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 57 | 130 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 16 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 185' | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 59 | - | 4 | - | - | 26 | 56 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 1
Metz
|
- | 27 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 1981' | 23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 27 | 520 | - | 17 | 4 | 5 | 164 | 368 | 45 | 80 | 46 | 55 | 5 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
- | 33 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 20 | 1608' | 29 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 33 | 579 | - | 19 | - | 13 | 123 | 282 | 34 | 61 | 20 | 45 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Bordeaux
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2002' | 36 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | 46 | 835 | - | 35 | 3 | 6 | 179 | 413 | 37 | 87 | 47 | 66 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Bordeaux
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 127' | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 53 | 86% | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Bordeaux
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 122' | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 47 | 78% | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Bordeaux
|
- | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 463' | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 46 | 91% | 1 | - | 1 | 13 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
- | 23 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 1268' | 25 | 11 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 24 | 423 | - | 28 | 1 | 10 | 115 | 278 | 22 | 58 | 42 | 35 | 5 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Bordeaux
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Bordeaux
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
- | 29 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 1940' | 49 | 15 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 23 | 643 | - | 34 | 4 | 21 | 152 | 390 | 53 | 110 | 57 | 37 | 6 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 1
Lille
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 286' | 49 | 15 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 23 | 643 | - | 34 | 4 | 21 | 152 | 390 | 53 | 110 | 57 | 37 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Bordeaux
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Bordeaux
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Lille
|
- | 30 | 23 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 2074' | 50 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 5 | - | 38 | 660 | - | 24 | 2 | 16 | 142 | 361 | 44 | 77 | 31 | 40 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 2
Reims
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Lille
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 42' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Reims
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Lille
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 38' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 56% | - | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
Reims
|
- | 36 | 34 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2926' | 72 | 38 | 6 | 9 | - | - | 77 | 906 | - | 41 | 1 | 36 | 262 | 555 | 83 | 160 | 63 | 94 | 4 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Reims
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Reims
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 1
Reims
|
- | 25 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 18 | 1266' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Reims
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Reims
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 161' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 1
Reims
|
- | 32 | 24 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 2064' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Reims
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 96' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
Reims
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 1
Reims
|
- | 10 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 465' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 2
Istres
|
- | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1309' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Istres
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Ligue 2
Istres
|
- | 37 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 2285' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2011/2012 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Istres
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 33' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Coupe de France
Istres
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 134' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Ligue 2
Istres
|
- | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 517' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suspended | 17 May 2022 | 21 May 2022 | 4 d |
| Calf Injury | 10 Jan 2022 | 24 Feb 2022 | 1 mo |
| Thigh Injury | 24 Apr 2021 | 05 May 2021 | 1 wk |
| Knock | 04 Mar 2020 | 20 Mar 2020 | 2 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 18 Oct 2019 | 24 Oct 2019 | 6 d |
| Thigh Injury | 16 Sep 2019 | 27 Sep 2019 | 1 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 10 May 2019 | 31 May 2019 | 3 wk |
| Suspended | 10 Apr 2019 | 15 Apr 2019 | 5 d |
| Knee Injury | 22 Jan 2019 | 31 Jan 2019 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 08 Feb 2018 | 11 Feb 2018 | 3 d |
| Suspended | 28 Nov 2017 | 29 Nov 2017 | 1 d |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 15 Dec 2016 | 30 Dec 2016 | 2 wk |
| Hamstring | 21 Oct 2016 | 17 Nov 2016 | 3 wk |
| Hamstring | 29 Sep 2016 | 10 Oct 2016 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 07 Dec 2015 | 14 Dec 2015 | 1 wk |
| Groin Injury | 21 May 2015 | 01 Jun 2015 | 1 wk |
| Groin Injury | 28 Nov 2014 | 12 Dec 2014 | 2 wk |
| Knee Injury | 07 Aug 2014 | 17 Aug 2014 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 13 May 2014 | 18 May 2014 | 5 d |
| Suspended | 18 Feb 2014 | 24 Feb 2014 | 6 d |
| Suspended | 08 Apr 2013 | 16 Apr 2013 | 1 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 05 Apr 2013 | 03 May 2013 | 4 wk |
| Groin Injury | 23 Jan 2013 | 07 Feb 2013 | 2 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2022 | Calf Injury (Questionable) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 13 Feb 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 06 Feb 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 23 Jan 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
| 16 Jan 2022 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Ligue 1 | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2023 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Estac Troyes | Free | |
| 30 Aug 2021 | Bordeaux | Metz | Free | |
| 31 Aug 2017 | Lille | Bordeaux | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Oostende | Lille | - | |
| 10 Aug 2016 | Oostende | Lille | Loan | |
| 09 Aug 2016 | Reims | Oostende | € 4.5M | |
| 23 Jan 2013 | Istres | Reims | € 1M |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Nicolas de Préville's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Nicolas de Préville's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nicolas de Préville's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nicolas de Préville's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Nicolas de Préville has no major trophies recorded yet.