Shirt #9
Noel Futkeu - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
SV Elversberg
Market Value
6M €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
Sports360 GmbH
Contract Start
14 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
06 December 2002 (23y)
Place of Birth
Essen, Germany
Height
183 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 374 | 24604' | 153 | 161 | 7 | 3515 | 160 | 154 | 0.41 | 0.02 | 0.43 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
6 | 148' | - | - | 1 | 148 | 1 | 148 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
36 | 2898' | 20 | 145 | 5 | 580 | 25 | 116 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 0.69 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
34 | 2223' | 11 | 202 | 1 | 2223 | 12 | 185 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.35 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
27 | 2208' | - | 16 | 138 | - | - | 16 | 138 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
27 | 2208' | - | 16 | 138 | - | - | 16 | 138 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
27 | 2208' | - | 16 | 138 | - | - | 16 | 138 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
27 | 2208' | - | 16 | 138 | - | - | 16 | 138 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
27 | 2208' | - | 16 | 138 | - | - | 16 | 138 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
27 | 2208' | - | 16 | 138 | - | - | 16 | 138 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
27 | 2208' | - | 16 | 138 | - | - | 16 | 138 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
9 | 239' | - | 1 | 239 | - | - | 1 | 239 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
9 | 239' | - | 1 | 239 | - | - | 1 | 239 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
9 | 239' | - | 1 | 239 | - | - | 1 | 239 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
9 | 239' | - | 1 | 239 | - | - | 1 | 239 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
9 | 239' | - | 1 | 239 | - | - | 1 | 239 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
8 | 401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
2 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
8 | 401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
2 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
8 | 401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
2 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
8 | 401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
2 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
4 | 152' | - | 1 | 152 | - | - | 1 | 152 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
4 | 152' | - | 1 | 152 | - | - | 1 | 152 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
4 | 152' | - | 1 | 152 | - | - | 1 | 152 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
4 | 152' | - | 1 | 152 | - | - | 1 | 152 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
4 | 152' | - | 1 | 152 | - | - | 1 | 152 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 374 | 296 | 78 | 167 | 132 | 24604' | 96 | 50 | 153 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 867 | - | 22 | 9 | 9 | 224 | 539 | 28 | 72 | 72 | 104 | 71 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
#9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 148' | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 22 | 86% | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 21 | - | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
#9 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 64' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 77% | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
#9 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 2898' | 51 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 4 | - | 23 | 459 | 79% | 8 | 4 | 6 | 124 | 306 | 21 | 42 | 50 | 60 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
#9 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 23 | 91% | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | 34 | 30 | 4 | - | - | 2223' | 41 | 21 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 354 | - | 12 | 3 | 3 | 89 | 200 | 7 | 28 | 14 | 38 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 16 | - | 2208' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 16 | - | 2208' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 16 | - | 2208' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 16 | - | 2208' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 16 | - | 2208' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 16 | - | 2208' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 16 | - | 2208' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 239' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 239' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 239' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 239' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 239' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 152' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 152' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 152' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 152' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 152' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 20 Oct 2023 | 21 Nov 2023 | 1 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2023 | Hip Injury (Questionable) | Bundesliga | 2023 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt | SV Elversberg | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt | SV Elversberg | - | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | Eintracht Frankfurt | Transfer | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | Eintracht Frankfurt | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Eintracht Frankfurt | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | - | |
| 29 Jan 2021 | Rot-Weiß Essen | Köln II | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Niederrhein Germany | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Noel Futkeu's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Noel Futkeu's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Noel Futkeu's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Noel Futkeu's current market value is estimated at 6M €.
Noel Futkeu has won 1 trophy, including Reg. Cup Niederrhein.