Shirt #20
Nicolas Kristof - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
SV Elversberg
Market Value
2.50M €
Nationality
Austria
Agent
Soccer and more
Contract Start
01 July 2021
Contract End
30 June 2029
Date of Birth
20 December 1999 (26y)
Place of Birth
Heidelberg, Germany
Height
187 cm
Weight
85 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 493 | 44370' | 420 | 197 | 68.1% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
8 | 720' | 22 | 14 | 61.1% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
2 | 180' | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
34 | 3060' | 87 | 39 | 69% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
2 | 180' | 1 | 3 | 25% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
34 | 3060' | 86 | 37 | 69.9% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
2 | 180' | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
33 | 2970' | 112 | 58 | 65.9% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
1 | 90' | 8 | 1 | 88.9% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
SV Elversberg
|
34 | 3060' | 86 | 37 | 69.9% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
2 | 180' | 11 | 4 | 73.3% | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
SV Elversberg
|
14 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
SV Elversberg
|
14 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
SV Elversberg
|
14 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
SV Elversberg
|
14 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
SV Elversberg
|
14 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
39 | 3510' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
39 | 3510' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
39 | 3510' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
39 | 3510' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
23 | 2070' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
23 | 2070' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
23 | 2070' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
23 | 2070' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
23 | 2070' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 493 | 493 | - | - | 120 | 44370' | - | - | - | - | 420 | 197 | 3 | 6038 | - | 1 | - | - | 63 | 72 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 13 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
#20 | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | 22 | 14 | - | 396 | 78% | - | - | - | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
#20 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 90% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
#20 | 34 | 34 | - | - | - | 3060' | - | - | - | - | 87 | 39 | 1 | 1472 | 81% | 1 | - | - | 14 | 17 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
#20 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 90 | 81% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | - | 3060' | - | - | - | - | 86 | 37 | - | 1365 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 59 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
SV Elversberg
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | - | 1 | 2970' | - | - | - | - | 112 | 58 | 1 | 1115 | - | - | - | - | 21 | 23 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 40 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
SV Elversberg
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | - | 3060' | - | - | - | - | 86 | 37 | - | 1365 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 11 | 4 | - | 53 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
SV Elversberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
SV Elversberg
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | - | 22 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
SV Elversberg
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | - | 22 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
SV Elversberg
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | - | 22 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
SV Elversberg
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | - | 22 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
SV Elversberg
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | - | 22 | 1260' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 39 | 39 | - | - | 2 | 3510' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 39 | 39 | - | - | 2 | 3510' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 39 | 39 | - | - | 2 | 3510' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 39 | 39 | - | - | 2 | 3510' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2021 | FC Astoria Walldorf | SV Elversberg | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Saarland Germany | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 3. Liga Germany | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Baden Germany | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Nicolas Kristof's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Nicolas Kristof's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nicolas Kristof's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nicolas Kristof's current market value is estimated at 2.50M €.
Nicolas Kristof has won 3 trophies, including Reg. Cup Saarland, 3. Liga.