Ntsako Neverdie Makhubela - Salary and Stats
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Unknown
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
14 March 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
South Africa
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 127 | 9159' | 7 | 1308 | 3 | 3053 | 10 | 916 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.08 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
|
9 | 460' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Magesi
|
9 | 186' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Magesi
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
7 | 444' | 1 | 444 | 1 | 444 | 2 | 222 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
|
11 | 900' | 1 | 900 | 1 | 900 | 2 | 450 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Golden Arrows
|
- | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
8 Cup
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Golden Arrows
|
13 | 1066' | - | 1 | 1066 | - | - | 1 | 1066 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Golden Arrows
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
8 Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
2 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
13 | 719' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
Golden Arrows
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
8 Cup
Golden Arrows
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
Golden Arrows
|
23 | 1932' | - | 3 | 644 | - | - | 3 | 644 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Golden Arrows
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
Golden Arrows
|
30 | 2557' | - | 1 | 2557 | - | - | 1 | 2557 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Golden Arrows
|
2 | 189' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
1 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
1 | 49' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 127 | 105 | 22 | 44 | 33 | 9159' | 23 | 4 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 18 | 701 | - | 29 | 1 | 10 | 75 | 201 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 23 | 26 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
|
#10 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 460' | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 194 | 87% | 5 | - | 3 | 28 | 64 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Magesi
|
- | 9 | - | 9 | - | 13 | 186' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Magesi
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 444' | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 147 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 11 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 8 | - | 900' | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 147 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 11 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Golden Arrows
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 147 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 11 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
8 Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Golden Arrows
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 4 | - | 1066' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Golden Arrows
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
8 Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 719' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
Golden Arrows
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
8 Cup
Golden Arrows
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
Golden Arrows
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1932' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Golden Arrows
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
Golden Arrows
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 8 | - | 2557' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Golden Arrows
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 189' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 49' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2026 | CEOV Operário | Kruger United | Transfer | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Magesi | CEOV Operário | Free agent | |
| 20 Jan 2025 | Durban City | Magesi | Transfer | |
| 29 Mar 2024 | Moroka Swallows | Richards Bay | - | |
| 08 Aug 2023 | Golden Arrows | Moroka Swallows | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Orlando Pirates | Golden Arrows | Free | |
| 04 Jan 2023 | Orlando Pirates | Golden Arrows | Loan | |
| 20 Aug 2021 | Golden Arrows | Orlando Pirates | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Royal AM | Golden Arrows | - |
Trophies & Honours
| 8 Cup South-Africa | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| CAF Confederation Cup Africa | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| Black Label Cup South-Africa | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ntsako Neverdie Makhubela's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ntsako Neverdie Makhubela's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ntsako Neverdie Makhubela's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ntsako Neverdie Makhubela's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Ntsako Neverdie Makhubela has won 1 trophy, including 8 Cup.