Shirt #13
Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu - Salary and Stats
Left Midfield •
Pafos
Market Value
2M €
Nationality
Cameroon
Agent
BG Sports
Contract Start
31 July 2026
Contract End
31 May 2028
Date of Birth
09 July 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Yaoundé, Cameroon
Height
184 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LM
RM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 444 | 27853' | 75 | 371 | 50 | 557 | 125 | 223 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.28 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
|
2 | 47' | 1 | 47 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 24 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
19 | 1172' | 2 | 586 | 2 | 586 | 4 | 293 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.21 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Dynamo
|
21 | 1188' | 4 | 297 | 2 | 594 | 6 | 198 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.29 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Dynamo
|
1 | 69' | - | - | - | 2 | 35 | 2 | 35 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Dynamo
|
26 | 1637' | 6 | 273 | 5 | 327 | 11 | 149 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.42 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Dynamo
|
4 | 171' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
|
4 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
3 | 174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
3 | 156' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
|
4 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Dynamo
|
26 | 1827' | 6 | 305 | 5 | 365 | 11 | 166 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.42 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Dynamo
|
7 | 323' | - | 1 | 323 | - | - | 1 | 323 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
Cameroon
|
2 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
2 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
6 | 435' | - | 1 | 435 | - | - | 1 | 435 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
6 | 374' | 1 | 374 | - | - | 1 | 374 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Dynamo
|
19 | 1172' | 2 | 586 | 2 | 586 | 4 | 293 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.21 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Dynamo
|
6 | 402' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
BSC Young Boys
|
5 | 341' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
|
12 | 1015' | 2 | 508 | 4 | 254 | 6 | 169 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
|
7 | 501' | - | - | 2 | 251 | 2 | 251 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.29 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
2 | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
|
7 | 501' | - | - | 2 | 251 | 2 | 251 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.29 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
31 | 2142' | 4 | 536 | 4 | 536 | 8 | 268 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.26 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
BSC Young Boys
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
|
2 | 156' | 1 | 156 | - | - | 1 | 156 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
|
9 | 621' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
28 | 1609' | 3 | 536 | 3 | 536 | 6 | 268 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.21 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
BSC Young Boys
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
|
5 | 326' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
33 | 2075' | 7 | 296 | 8 | 259 | 15 | 138 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.45 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
|
5 | 354' | - | 3 | 118 | - | - | 3 | 118 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
|
8 | 370' | - | - | 2 | 185 | 2 | 185 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
4 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
32 | 2056' | - | 12 | 171 | - | - | 12 | 171 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
|
6 | 394' | 1 | 394 | 2 | 197 | 3 | 131 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
SCR Altach
|
6 | 444' | 2 | 222 | 2 | 222 | 4 | 111 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
3 | 128' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Confederations Cup
Cameroon
|
2 | 36' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
27 | 1033' | - | 3 | 344 | - | - | 3 | 344 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2017/2018 |
Bundesliga
SCR Altach
|
3 | 252' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
SCR Altach
|
1 | 44' | - | 1 | 44 | - | - | 1 | 44 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
African Nations Championship
Cameroon
|
4 | 373' | - | 1 | 373 | - | - | 1 | 373 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2016/2017 |
Bundesliga
SCR Altach
|
28 | 2035' | 7 | 291 | 2 | 1018 | 9 | 226 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0.32 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 |
Regionalliga - West
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 444 | 336 | 108 | 157 | 118 | 27853' | 395 | 167 | 75 | 50 | 6 | 2 | 300 | 6306 | - | 269 | 10 | 202 | 1520 | 3271 | 558 | 1131 | 356 | 489 | 52 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
|
#13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 10 | 40% | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 19 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 1172' | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 413 | - | 18 | 1 | 7 | 79 | 188 | 26 | 54 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Dynamo
|
#13 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 1188' | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 338 | 70% | 16 | - | 9 | 75 | 177 | 12 | 55 | 20 | 32 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Dynamo
|
#13 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 69' | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Dynamo
|
- | 26 | 21 | 5 | - | - | 1637' | 31 | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 31 | 533 | - | 22 | 2 | 20 | 133 | 266 | 30 | 69 | 21 | 58 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Dynamo
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 4 | 171' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 45 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 156' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 45 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Dynamo
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 1827' | 34 | 20 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 32 | 644 | - | 16 | 3 | 17 | 104 | 250 | 44 | 104 | 22 | 34 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Dynamo
|
- | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 5 | 323' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
Cameroon
|
#6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 23 | 82% | 3 | - | - | 10 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 435' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 374' | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 161 | - | 5 | - | 4 | 26 | 57 | 15 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Dynamo
|
- | 19 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 1172' | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 413 | - | 18 | 1 | 7 | 79 | 188 | 26 | 54 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Dynamo
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 402' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 341' | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 185 | - | 7 | - | 2 | 29 | 60 | 9 | 23 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 4 | - | 1015' | 16 | 5 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 17 | 381 | - | 27 | - | 17 | 108 | 191 | 50 | 81 | 13 | 20 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 501' | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 13 | 130 | - | 9 | - | 4 | 40 | 71 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 17 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 501' | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 13 | 130 | - | 9 | - | 4 | 40 | 71 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 17 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 31 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 2142' | 44 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 767 | - | 38 | 1 | 17 | 192 | 370 | 81 | 131 | 29 | 46 | 6 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 156' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 621' | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 183 | - | 9 | - | 8 | 46 | 104 | 18 | 34 | 8 | 9 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 28 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 1609' | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 281 | - | 6 | - | 5 | 48 | 103 | 25 | 41 | 9 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
BSC Young Boys
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 28 | 60% | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 10 | 17 | 2 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 326' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 66 | 63% | 6 | - | 9 | - | - | 11 | 25 | 9 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 33 | 24 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 2075' | 66 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 909 | 53% | 47 | 2 | 29 | 143 | 315 | 95 | 163 | 53 | 59 | 6 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 354' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 370' | 11 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 83 | 75% | 3 | - | 4 | 34 | 82 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 32 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 9 | 2056' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 394' | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 78 | 61% | - | - | 5 | 46 | 93 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
SCR Altach
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 444' | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 78 | 61% | - | - | 5 | 46 | 93 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 3 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Cameroon
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 128' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Confederations Cup
Cameroon
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 36' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
BSC Young Boys
|
- | 27 | 10 | 17 | 6 | 20 | 1033' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Bundesliga
SCR Altach
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 252' | 11 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 38 | 69% | - | - | 2 | 22 | 59 | 7 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
SCR Altach
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
African Nations Championship
Cameroon
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 373' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Bundesliga
SCR Altach
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 2035' | 62 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | 16 | 321 | 58% | - | - | 20 | 186 | 454 | 49 | 137 | 52 | 53 | 4 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Cameroon
Appearances
74
Goals
4
Assists
6
Minutes played
4468'
Debut season
2016/2017
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
74 | 58 | 4468' | 22 | 11 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 46 | 786 | - | 45 | 1 | 19 | 195 | 393 | 56 | 111 | 43 | 79 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 30 | 15 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
19 | 16 | 1172' | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 413 | - | 18 | 1 | 7 | 79 | 188 | 26 | 54 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
4 | 3 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 45 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 2 | 174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
3 | 2 | 156' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
4 | 3 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 45 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
|
2 | 1 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 23 | 82% | 3 | - | - | 10 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
6 | 6 | 435' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
7 | 6 | 501' | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 13 | 130 | - | 9 | - | 4 | 40 | 71 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 17 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
7 | 6 | 501' | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 13 | 130 | - | 9 | - | 4 | 40 | 71 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 17 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
4 | 2 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 1 | 128' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
Confederations Cup
|
2 | - | 36' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
African Nations Championship
|
4 | 4 | 373' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inactive | 06 Apr 2025 | 10 Apr 2025 | 4 d |
| Injury | 17 Aug 2024 | 20 Sep 2024 | 1 mo |
| Injury | 04 May 2023 | 12 May 2023 | 1 wk |
| Red Card | 16 Mar 2023 | 18 Mar 2023 | 2 d |
| Groin Injury | 22 Sep 2019 | 01 Oct 2019 | 1 wk |
| Groin Injury | 14 Sep 2019 | 20 Sep 2019 | 6 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2024 | Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 06 May 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 18 Mar 2023 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | Dynamo | Pafos | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Dynamo | Pafos | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Pafos | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Dynamo | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 08 Sep 2022 | BSC Young Boys | Dynamo | € 2M | |
| 26 Aug 2017 | SCR Altach | BSC Young Boys | € 2.5M | |
| 01 Aug 2016 | Cotonsport | SCR Altach | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Super League Switzerland | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Elite One Cameroon | |
| 2015 | Winner |
| 2014 | Winner |
| 2013 | Winner |
| Schweizer Pokal Switzerland | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu's current market value is estimated at 2M €.
Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu has won 8 trophies, including Super League, Elite One, Schweizer Pokal.