Kelede Nathan Oduwa - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
05 March 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
London, England
Height
189 cm
Weight
81 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 128 | 6902' | 12 | 575 | - | - | 12 | 575 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 2
Cheongju
|
10 | 423' | - | 2 | 212 | - | - | 2 | 212 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Cheongju
|
1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premyer Liqa
|
28 | 2205' | - | 5 | 441 | - | - | 5 | 441 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
4 | 259' | - | 1 | 259 | - | - | 1 | 259 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premyer Liqa
|
11 | 858' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Dundalk
|
1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Dundalk
|
3 | 123' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Division
Dundalk
|
10 | 451' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
FAI Cup
Dundalk
|
2 | 48' | - | 2 | 24 | - | - | 2 | 24 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
Vejle
|
3 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
1. SNL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligat Ha'al
|
13 | 738' | - | 1 | 738 | - | - | 1 | 738 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2018/2019 |
State Cup
|
3 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
Peterborough
|
6 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Peterborough
|
1 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Peterborough
|
2 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Peterborough
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
Colchester
|
2 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Rangers
|
15 | 699' | - | 1 | 699 | - | - | 1 | 699 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2014/2015 |
League Two
Luton
|
11 | 437' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 128 | 73 | 55 | 51 | 78 | 6902' | 6 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 1 | - | 22 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 15 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 2
Cheongju
|
- | 10 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 423' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Cheongju
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 2205' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 259' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 10 | - | 858' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Dundalk
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Dundalk
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 123' | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 22 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Division
Dundalk
|
- | 10 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 451' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FAI Cup
Dundalk
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 48' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
Vejle
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
1. SNL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligat Ha'al
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 738' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
State Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
Peterborough
|
- | 6 | - | 6 | - | 13 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Peterborough
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Peterborough
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Peterborough
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
Colchester
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Rangers
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 699' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Two
Luton
|
- | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 437' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Turan | Cheongju | - | |
| 04 Aug 2022 | Şamaxı FK | Turan | Free | |
| 31 Jan 2022 | Dundalk | Şamaxı FK | - | |
| 11 Mar 2020 | Hapoel Hadera | Dundalk | - | |
| 01 Feb 2019 | Vejle | Hapoel Hadera | - | |
| 28 Sep 2018 | Olimpija Ljubljana | Vejle | Free | |
| 14 Feb 2017 | Tottenham | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | |
| 02 Feb 2015 | Tottenham | Luton | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Slovenia | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| 1. SNL Slovenia | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| FAI Cup Ireland-Republic | |
| 2020 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Kelede Nathan Oduwa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Kelede Nathan Oduwa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kelede Nathan Oduwa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Kelede Nathan Oduwa is not currently available.
Kelede Nathan Oduwa has won 3 trophies, including Cup, 1. SNL, FAI Cup.