Shirt #6
Niklas Tarnat - Salary and Stats
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
TDS SPORTS
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
26 May 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Solingen, Germany
Height
179 cm
Weight
74 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 445 | 35651' | 19 | 1876 | - | - | 19 | 1876 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
SV Sandhausen
|
1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
TSV 1860 München
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
29 | 2378' | - | 2 | 1189 | - | - | 2 | 1189 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
29 | 2378' | - | 2 | 1189 | - | - | 2 | 1189 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
29 | 2378' | - | 2 | 1189 | - | - | 2 | 1189 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
29 | 2378' | - | 2 | 1189 | - | - | 2 | 1189 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
29 | 2378' | - | 2 | 1189 | - | - | 2 | 1189 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
29 | 2378' | - | 2 | 1189 | - | - | 2 | 1189 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
29 | 2378' | - | 2 | 1189 | - | - | 2 | 1189 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
TSV 1860 München
|
12 | 849' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
26 | 1944' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
26 | 1944' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
26 | 1944' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
26 | 1944' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
26 | 1944' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
Hannover 96
|
2 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Hannover 96
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
Hannover 96
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Hannover 96
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
13 | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
13 | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
13 | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
13 | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
13 | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Bayern München
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
24 | 2088' | - | 1 | 2088 | - | - | 1 | 2088 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 445 | 403 | 42 | 150 | 84 | 35651' | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | 18 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | 118 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
SV Sandhausen
|
#6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
TSV 1860 München
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 2378' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 2378' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 2378' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 2378' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 2378' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 2378' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 2378' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
TSV 1860 München
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 849' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 26 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1944' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 26 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1944' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 26 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1944' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 26 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1944' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 26 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1944' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
Hannover 96
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 13 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Hannover 96
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
Hannover 96
|
- | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Hannover 96
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Bayern München
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 7 | 3 | 2088' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | SGV Freiberg | SV Sandhausen | Free | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | SGV Freiberg | SV Sandhausen | Free agent | |
| 21 Jul 2023 | Rot-Weiß Essen | TSV 1860 München | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Germany | |
| 2017 | Winner |
| 2016 | Winner |
| 2015 | 2nd Place |
| Bundesliga Germany | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| DFB Pokal Germany | |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Niederrhein Germany | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| U19 Bundesliga Germany | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Niklas Tarnat's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Niklas Tarnat's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Niklas Tarnat's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Niklas Tarnat's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Niklas Tarnat has won 6 trophies, including Super Cup, Bundesliga, DFB Pokal, Reg. Cup Niederrhein.