Shirt #30
Ignacio Insa Bohigues - Salary and Stats
Market Value
25K €
Nationality
Malaysia
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2017
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
09 June 1986 (40y)
Place of Birth
Cocentaina, Spain
Height
177 cm
Weight
68 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 211 | 6804' | 11 | 619 | 2 | 3402 | 13 | 523 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.06 | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
8 | 399' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
ASEAN Club Championship
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
9 | 792' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
Malaysia
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
5 | 361' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
5 | 430' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
2 | 115' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
6 | 506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
3 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Malaysia
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Two
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
3 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
35 | 2451' | 2 | 1226 | 2 | 1226 | 4 | 613 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 | |
| 2013/2014 |
Süper Lig
Antalyaspor
|
16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Türkiye Kupası
Antalyaspor
|
4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2012/2013 |
La Liga
Celta Vigo
|
18 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2010/2011 |
La Liga
Villarreal
|
1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 211 | 85 | 14 | 19 | 20 | 6804' | 31 | 4 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 34 | 2480 | - | 56 | 5 | 77 | 271 | 490 | 26 | 40 | 76 | 86 | 32 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
#30 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
#30 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 399' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 275 | 86% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
ASEAN Club Championship
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | 792' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 593 | 59% | 24 | 2 | 13 | 44 | 81 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
Malaysia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 361' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 248 | 45% | 10 | - | 9 | 20 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 430' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 316 | 55% | 5 | - | 4 | 19 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 115' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 74 | 95% | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Malaysia
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Two
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
- | 35 | 31 | 4 | - | - | 2451' | 27 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 18 | 951 | 76% | - | - | 50 | 166 | 303 | 13 | 20 | 46 | 51 | 5 | - | |
| 2013/2014 |
Süper Lig
Antalyaspor
|
- | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Türkiye Kupası
Antalyaspor
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
La Liga
Celta Vigo
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2010/2011 |
La Liga
Villarreal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Malaysia
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
45'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
32 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | 1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
|
1 | 1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 06 Mar 2013 | 24 Mar 2013 | 2 wk |
| Knee Injury | 18 Oct 2012 | 22 Nov 2012 | 1 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2017 | Levante | Johor Darul Takzim FC | - | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Alcorcon | Levante | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Zaragoza | Alcorcon | - | |
| 21 Jan 2015 | Antalyaspor | Zaragoza | - | |
| 15 Aug 2013 | Celta Vigo | Antalyaspor | - | |
| 01 Jul 2011 | Villarreal | Celta Vigo | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2009 | Eibar | Villarreal | - | |
| 16 Jul 2007 | Valencia | Eibar | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Super League Malaysia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2021 | Winner |
| 2020 | Winner |
| 2019 | Winner |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2017 | Winner |
| Malaysia Cup Malaysia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2019 | Winner |
| 2017 | Winner |
| FA Cup Malaysia | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ignacio Insa Bohigues's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ignacio Insa Bohigues's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ignacio Insa Bohigues's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ignacio Insa Bohigues's current market value is estimated at 25K €.
Ignacio Insa Bohigues has won 16 trophies, including Super League, Malaysia Cup, FA Cup.