Shirt #21
Muhamad Nazmi Faiz bin Mansor - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
Malaysia
Agent
-
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
16 August 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Height
168 cm
Weight
56 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 163 | 8310' | 11 | 755 | 6 | 1385 | 17 | 489 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
FIFA Asean Cup
Malaysia
|
1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
19 | 898' | - | 1 | 898 | - | - | 1 | 898 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2024/2025 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
7 | 318' | - | - | 4 | 80 | 4 | 80 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.57 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
4 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
5 | 198' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
7 | 282' | - | - | 1 | 282 | 1 | 282 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
2 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
15 | 803' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
4 | 121' | - | 1 | 121 | - | - | 1 | 121 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
4 | 124' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
11 | 362' | - | 1 | 362 | - | - | 1 | 362 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
2 | 150' | - | - | 1 | 150 | 1 | 150 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
8 | 528' | - | 1 | 528 | - | - | 1 | 528 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
6 | 383' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
3 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
13 | 544' | - | 2 | 272 | - | - | 2 | 272 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Two
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
13 | 615' | - | 2 | 308 | - | - | 2 | 308 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
2 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Two
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
5 | 342' | - | 2 | 171 | - | - | 2 | 171 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
5 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
Selangor
|
16 | 1306' | - | 1 | 1306 | - | - | 1 | 1306 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2014/2015 |
Asian Games
Malaysia U23
|
3 | 267' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 163 | 85 | 71 | 47 | 151 | 8310' | 28 | 13 | 11 | 6 | - | - | 32 | 601 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 52 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
#8 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
FIFA Asean Cup
Malaysia
|
#20 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 72% | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
#21 | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
#21 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 100% | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 19 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 898' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
#21 | 7 | - | 1 | 3 | - | 318' | 11 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 17 | 194 | 89% | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 198' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 282' | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 153 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 15 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 803' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 121' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 124' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 56 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 362' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 150' | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 41 | 86% | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 528' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 383' | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 141 | 84% | 1 | - | - | 8 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 13 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 544' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Two
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 13 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 615' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Two
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 342' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
Selangor
|
- | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1306' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
Asian Games
Malaysia U23
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 267' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Malaysia
Appearances
10
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
436'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
10 | 4 | 436' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 12 | |
| 2026/2027 |
FIFA Asean Cup
|
1 | - | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 72% | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 4 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
2 | - | 14' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 100% | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
2 | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
2 | 1 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
3 | 2 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Malaysia U23
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
267'
Debut season
2014/2015
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 3 | 267' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Asian Games
|
3 | 3 | 267' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | Kuching FA | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | Selangor | Johor Darul Takzim FC | Free | |
| 31 Jan 2013 | Beira-Mar | Selangor II | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2012 | Unknown | Beira-Mar | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Super League Malaysia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2021 | Winner |
| 2020 | Winner |
| 2019 | Winner |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2017 | Winner |
| Malaysia Cup Malaysia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2019 | Winner |
| 2017 | Winner |
| 2016 | 2nd Place |
| 2015 | Winner |
| FA Cup Malaysia | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| King's Cup World | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Muhamad Nazmi Faiz bin Mansor's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Muhamad Nazmi Faiz bin Mansor's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Muhamad Nazmi Faiz bin Mansor's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Muhamad Nazmi Faiz bin Mansor is not currently available.
Muhamad Nazmi Faiz bin Mansor has won 17 trophies, including Super League, Malaysia Cup, FA Cup.