Nikolaus Wurmbrand - Salary and Stats
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 114 | 5758' | 21 | 274 | 6 | 960 | 27 | 213 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.24 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
10 | 116' | 1 | 116 | - | - | 1 | 116 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
|
6 | 311' | 2 | 156 | 1 | 311 | 3 | 104 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.50 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Austria U19
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
32 | 2025' | 4 | 506 | 1 | 2025 | 5 | 405 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.16 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
|
8 | 437' | - | - | 1 | 437 | 1 | 437 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Austria U21
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Austria U19
|
2 | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Rapid Vienna
|
8 | 339' | 2 | 170 | 1 | 339 | 3 | 113 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.38 | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Austria
|
2 | 19' | 1 | 19 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 10 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
17 | 622' | 1 | 622 | - | - | 1 | 622 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Liga
|
6 | 387' | - | 5 | 77 | - | - | 5 | 77 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Rapid Vienna
|
2 | 143' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
|
8 | 339' | 2 | 170 | 1 | 339 | 3 | 113 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.38 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
4 | 288' | - | 1 | 288 | - | - | 1 | 288 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
4 | 288' | - | 1 | 288 | - | - | 1 | 288 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
4 | 288' | - | 1 | 288 | - | - | 1 | 288 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 114 | 77 | 37 | 42 | 31 | 5758' | 81 | 43 | 21 | 6 | - | - | 64 | 771 | - | 41 | 2 | 30 | 231 | 545 | 87 | 205 | 39 | 85 | 7 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
#15 | 10 | - | 10 | - | 10 | 116' | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 30 | 73% | 3 | - | 2 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
|
#15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 311' | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 78 | 88% | 3 | - | 2 | 14 | 40 | 5 | 19 | 3 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Austria U19
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
#15 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 7 | 2025' | 27 | 14 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 23 | 366 | 61% | 20 | 1 | 17 | 122 | 250 | 41 | 89 | 13 | 49 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
|
#15 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 437' | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 76 | 63% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 54 | 5 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Austria U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Austria U19
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Rapid Vienna
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 339' | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 60 | - | - | - | 2 | 13 | 39 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Austria
|
#21 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 19' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 14 | 85% | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 622' | 14 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 87 | - | 9 | - | 2 | 43 | 104 | 20 | 43 | 6 | 12 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Liga
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 387' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Rapid Vienna
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 143' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rapid Vienna
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 339' | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 60 | - | - | - | 2 | 13 | 39 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 288' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 288' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 288' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Austria U19
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | 1 | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
2 | 1 | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Austria U21
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Austria
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | - | 19' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 4 | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
2 | - | 19' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 14 | 85% | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 4 | |
Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring Injury | 30 Mar 2025 | 16 May 2025 | 1 mo |
| Injury | 16 Mar 2025 | 17 Mar 2025 | 1 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Aug 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
Transfer History
Trophies & Honours
| Jugendliga U16 Austria | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| Jugendliga U18 Austria | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Jugendliga U15 Austria | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plans