Shirt #57
Noam Fritz Emeran - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
France
Agent
BS Group International
Contract Start
07 September 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
24 September 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Paray-le-Monial, France
Height
182 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LW
RW
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 185 | 5242' | 15 | 349 | 5 | 1048 | 20 | 262 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.11 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eredivisie
Groningen
|
4 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
Emmen
|
11 | 601' | - | - | 2 | 301 | 2 | 301 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
Groningen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Groningen
|
28 | 84' | 1 | 84 | - | - | 1 | 84 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Groningen
|
27 | 249' | - | - | 1 | 249 | 1 | 249 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Groningen
|
27 | 249' | - | - | 1 | 249 | 1 | 249 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Groningen
|
1 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manchester United
|
2 | 53' | - | 1 | 53 | - | - | 1 | 53 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester United U21
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester United U21
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Manchester United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manchester United
|
2 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester United U21
|
27 | 249' | - | - | 1 | 249 | 1 | 249 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester United U21
|
1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
14 | 783' | - | 2 | 392 | - | - | 2 | 392 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
16 | 1209' | - | 5 | 242 | - | - | 5 | 242 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
16 | 1209' | - | 5 | 242 | - | - | 5 | 242 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
5 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 185 | 113 | 72 | 25 | 35 | 5242' | 19 | 11 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 49 | 576 | - | 14 | 1 | 22 | 92 | 243 | 31 | 101 | 17 | 35 | 7 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eredivisie
Groningen
|
#11 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 14 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 72% | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
Emmen
|
#23 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 601' | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 24 | 198 | 71% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 99 | 17 | 43 | 10 | 15 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
Groningen
|
#11 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Groningen
|
- | 28 | 14 | 14 | - | - | 84' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 27 | - | 2 | - | 5 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Groningen
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | - | - | 249' | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 93 | - | - | - | 3 | 10 | 33 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Groningen
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | - | - | 249' | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 93 | - | - | - | 3 | 10 | 33 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Groningen
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 53' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester United U21
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester United U21
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 46 | - | 7 | - | 2 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Manchester United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Manchester United U21
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | - | - | 249' | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 93 | - | - | - | 3 | 10 | 33 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester United U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 14 | 9 | 5 | 8 | - | 783' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Manchester United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 16 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1209' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 16 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1209' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 15 Aug 2025 | - | - |
| Achilles Strain | 10 Jan 2025 | 27 Jan 2025 | 2 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2025 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2025 |
| 20 Sep 2025 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2025 |
| 23 Aug 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2025 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2024 |
| 18 Jan 2025 | Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2024 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Sep 2026 | Groningen | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | Free agent | |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Without Club | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | Free agent | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Groningen | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Emmen | Groningen | Return from loan | |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Without Club | Emmen | Loan | |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Groningen | Emmen | Loan | |
| 24 Aug 2023 | Manchester United | Groningen | - |
Trophies & Honours
| League Cup England | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| FA Cup England | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Eerste Divisie Netherlands | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Noam Fritz Emeran's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Noam Fritz Emeran's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Noam Fritz Emeran's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Noam Fritz Emeran's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Noam Fritz Emeran has won 1 trophy, including League Cup.