Shirt #14
Orestis Kiomourtzoglou - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
175K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
Soccer and more
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
07 May 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
München, Germany
Height
188 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 206 | 12008' | 8 | 1501 | 1 | 12008 | 9 | 1334 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
SV Wehen
|
3 | 208' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
SV Wehen
|
17 | 820' | - | - | 1 | 820 | 1 | 820 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
SV Wehen
|
1 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
7 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eerste Divisie
Heracles
|
3 | 121' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premiership
Heart Of Midlothian
|
32 | 1092' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Heart Of Midlothian
|
1 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Heart Of Midlothian
|
3 | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Germany U21
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
24 | 1876' | 2 | 938 | - | - | 2 | 938 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
2 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
27 | 1512' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
24 | 2116' | 2 | 1058 | - | - | 2 | 1058 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
3 | 204' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
3. Liga
|
27 | 1527' | - | 2 | 764 | - | - | 2 | 764 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2017/2018 |
3. Liga
|
29 | 1672' | - | 2 | 836 | - | - | 2 | 836 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
DFB Pokal
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 206 | 141 | 65 | 32 | 87 | 12008' | 60 | 15 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 36 | 3898 | - | 222 | 65 | 193 | 427 | 867 | 39 | 78 | 141 | 136 | 33 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
SV Wehen
|
#14 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 208' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | 76% | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 28 | - | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
SV Wehen
|
- | 17 | 11 | 6 | - | - | 820' | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 353 | - | 3 | 4 | 32 | 37 | 127 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
SV Wehen
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 23 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 284' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 114 | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 29 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | 47% | - | - | - | 2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eerste Divisie
Heracles
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 121' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | - | 6 | - | 3 | 6 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premiership
Heart Of Midlothian
|
- | 32 | 19 | 13 | - | - | 1092' | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 458 | - | 37 | 2 | 18 | 93 | 168 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Heart Of Midlothian
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 23 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Heart Of Midlothian
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 90 | - | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 24 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Germany U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
- | 24 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1876' | 19 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 10 | 977 | - | 61 | 14 | 33 | 141 | 259 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 26 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 1512' | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 780 | - | 39 | 14 | 34 | 97 | 179 | 6 | 12 | 29 | 23 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 1 | 1 | 2116' | 23 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 | 845 | 69% | 58 | 17 | 62 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 26 | 34 | 6 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 204' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56 | 84% | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
3. Liga
|
- | 27 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 20 | 1527' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
3. Liga
|
- | 29 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 1672' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Germany U21
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
44'
Debut season
2021/2022
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 19 Mar 2022 | 30 Jun 2022 | 3 mo |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 27 Feb 2022 | 12 Mar 2022 | 1 wk |
| Foot Injury | 02 May 2021 | 12 May 2021 | 1 wk |
| Virus | 31 Oct 2020 | 12 Nov 2020 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2025 | Torn muscle fiber (Missing Fixture) | 3. Liga | 2025 |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Torn muscle fiber (Missing Fixture) | 3. Liga | 2025 |
| 13 Sep 2025 | Torn muscle fiber (Missing Fixture) | 3. Liga | 2025 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Torn muscle fiber (Missing Fixture) | 3. Liga | 2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | Torn Muscle Fibre (Missing Fixture) | DFB Pokal | 2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | Torn muscle fiber (Missing Fixture) | 3. Liga | 2025 |
| 21 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2021 |
| 18 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2021 |
| 15 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2021 |
| 11 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2021 |
| 07 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2021 |
| 30 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2021 |
| 24 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2021 |
| 08 May 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | SV Wehen | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 05 Aug 2024 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | SV Wehen | € 50K | |
| 07 Jul 2023 | Heart Of Midlothian | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | - | |
| 28 Aug 2022 | Heracles | Heart Of Midlothian | - | |
| 20 Jun 2019 | SpVgg Unterhaching | Heracles | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Hessen Germany | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Bayern Germany | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Orestis Kiomourtzoglou's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Orestis Kiomourtzoglou's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Orestis Kiomourtzoglou's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Orestis Kiomourtzoglou's current market value is estimated at 175K €.
Orestis Kiomourtzoglou has won 1 trophy, including Reg. Cup Hessen.