Shirt #33
Oleksandr Safronov - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Budapest Honved
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Ukraine
Agent
ProStar
Contract Start
14 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
11 June 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Zaporizhya, Ukraine
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 195 | 13704' | 9 | 1523 | - | - | 9 | 1523 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2026/2027 |
NB I
|
6 | 273' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
Unirea Slobozia
|
25 | 1760' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
NB I
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
17 | 1073' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Magyar Kupa
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
NB I
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
23 | 1988' | - | 1 | 1988 | - | - | 1 | 1988 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2023/2024 |
Magyar Kupa
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
NB I
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
15 | 618' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Magyar Kupa
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
|
16 | 1250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
2. SNL
|
5 | 339' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Esiliiga A
FCI Levadia II
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn
|
8 | 628' | - | 2 | 314 | - | - | 2 | 314 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
|
12 | 910' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
World Cup - U20
Ukraine U20
|
4 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Persha Liga
|
3 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Persha Liga
|
12 | 1036' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Ukraine U19
|
5 | 416' | - | 2 | 208 | - | - | 2 | 208 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Druha Liga
|
16 | 983' | - | 1 | 983 | - | - | 1 | 983 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2017/2018 |
Druha Liga - Group B
|
16 | 983' | - | 1 | 983 | - | - | 1 | 983 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 195 | 150 | 45 | 26 | 126 | 13704' | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | 4 | 764 | - | 62 | 15 | 22 | 120 | 204 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 31 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
NB I
|
#33 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 273' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 68 | 61% | 8 | - | 1 | 19 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
Unirea Slobozia
|
#3 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 1760' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 613 | 78% | 48 | 13 | 19 | 86 | 145 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
NB I
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 1073' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Magyar Kupa
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
NB I
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | 4 | 8 | 1988' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Magyar Kupa
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 24 | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
NB I
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 618' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Magyar Kupa
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. SNL
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 3 | - | 339' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Esiliiga A
FCI Levadia II
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Meistriliiga
FC Levadia Tallinn
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 5 | 628' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 16 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 910' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
World Cup - U20
Ukraine U20
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Persha Liga
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Persha Liga
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 1036' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Ukraine U19
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 5 | 416' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Druha Liga
|
- | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1 | - | 983' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Druha Liga - Group B
|
- | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1 | - | 983' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ukraine U20
Appearances
4
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
191'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
4 | 2 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
World Cup - U20
|
4 | 2 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ukraine U19
Appearances
5
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
416'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
5 | 4 | 416' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
5 | 4 | 416' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 5 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | Unirea Slobozia | Budapest Honved | Free agent | |
| 31 Jul 2025 | Zalaegerszegi TE | Unirea Slobozia | Free | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Zalaegerszegi TE | Unirea Slobozia | Free agent | |
| 15 Jun 2022 | Nafta | Zalaegerszegi TE | Free | |
| 15 Jul 2021 | Dnipro-1 | Desna | Free | |
| 23 Jul 2020 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Dnipro-1 | - | |
| 26 Jan 2020 | Dnipro-1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2019 | Zirka | Dnipro-1 | - | |
| 09 Aug 2018 | Dnipro-1 | Zirka | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | Dnipro-1 | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Persha Liga Ukraine | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Magyar Kupa Hungary | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| FIFA U20 World Cup World | |
| 2019 Poland | Winner |
| Druha Liga Ukraine | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Oleksandr Safronov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Oleksandr Safronov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oleksandr Safronov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oleksandr Safronov's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Oleksandr Safronov has won 3 trophies, including Persha Liga, Magyar Kupa, FIFA U20 World Cup.