Shirt #87
Oakley William Cannonier - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Hougang United
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
29 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
06 May 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
England
Height
183 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 93 | 6076' | 74 | 82 | - | - | 74 | 82 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.80 | |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
2 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League International Cup
Liverpool U21
|
1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
5 | 225' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
England U19
|
2 | 97' | - | 2 | 49 | - | - | 2 | 49 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Liverpool U21
|
2 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Youth League
|
4 | 277' | - | 7 | 40 | - | - | 7 | 40 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 1.75 |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
6 | 259' | - | 1 | 259 | - | - | 1 | 259 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
2 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
26 | 2113' | - | 28 | 75 | - | - | 28 | 75 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 1.08 |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
26 | 2113' | - | 28 | 75 | - | - | 28 | 75 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 1.08 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
8 | 362' | - | 4 | 91 | - | - | 4 | 91 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
8 | 362' | - | 4 | 91 | - | - | 4 | 91 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 93 | 70 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 6076' | - | - | 74 | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League International Cup
Liverpool U21
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 225' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
England U19
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 97' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Liverpool U21
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 277' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 259' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2113' | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2113' | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 362' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 362' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
England U19
Appearances
2
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
97'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | 1 | 97' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
2 | 1 | 97' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | Liverpool | Hougang United | Free agent |
Trophies & Honours
| FA Youth Cup England | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 England | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Oakley William Cannonier's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Oakley William Cannonier's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oakley William Cannonier's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oakley William Cannonier's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Oakley William Cannonier has no major trophies recorded yet.