Shirt #6
Oier Zarraga Egaña - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Udinese
Market Value
1.50M €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2023
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
04 January 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Getxo, Spain
Height
175 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 326 | 19127' | 35 | 546 | - | - | 35 | 546 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie A
Udinese
|
5 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Coppa Italia
Udinese
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie A
Udinese
|
24 | 497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coppa Italia
Udinese
|
2 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie A
Udinese
|
31 | 896' | 1 | 896 | - | - | 1 | 896 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
Udinese
|
2 | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
Udinese
|
15 | 394' | 2 | 197 | - | - | 2 | 197 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
Udinese
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
37 | 843' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
4 | 264' | 1 | 264 | - | - | 1 | 264 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
31 | 1149' | 1 | 1149 | - | - | 1 | 1149 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
4 | 49' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
2 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
5 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
9 | 792' | - | 2 | 396 | - | - | 2 | 396 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
9 | 792' | - | 2 | 396 | - | - | 2 | 396 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
|
9 | 792' | - | 2 | 396 | - | - | 2 | 396 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
|
9 | 792' | - | 2 | 396 | - | - | 2 | 396 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
|
9 | 792' | - | 2 | 396 | - | - | 2 | 396 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
29 | 2590' | - | 5 | 518 | - | - | 5 | 518 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
29 | 2590' | - | 5 | 518 | - | - | 5 | 518 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
|
29 | 2590' | - | 5 | 518 | - | - | 5 | 518 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
|
29 | 2590' | - | 5 | 518 | - | - | 5 | 518 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 326 | 227 | 99 | 32 | 135 | 19127' | 44 | 15 | 35 | - | 1 | - | 37 | 1694 | - | 67 | 22 | 46 | 173 | 408 | 16 | 32 | 62 | 51 | 36 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie A
Udinese
|
#6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 162' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 75 | 94% | - | - | 1 | 4 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Coppa Italia
Udinese
|
#6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 18' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie A
Udinese
|
#6 | 24 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 36 | 497' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 158 | 89% | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 54 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coppa Italia
Udinese
|
#6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | 80% | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie A
Udinese
|
- | 31 | 19 | 12 | - | - | 896' | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 264 | - | 19 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 74 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
Udinese
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 63 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
Udinese
|
- | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 34 | 394' | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 110 | - | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
Udinese
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46 | 43% | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 37 | 22 | 15 | - | - | 843' | 14 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 348 | - | 14 | - | 10 | 41 | 93 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 264' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 72 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 7 | 20 | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 31 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 25 | 1149' | 13 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 469 | - | 13 | 10 | 19 | 39 | 107 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 5 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 5 | 49' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 20 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Athletic Club
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Athletic Club
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 97' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 42 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Athletic Club
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | - | 792' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | - | 792' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | - | 792' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | - | 792' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | - | 792' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 3 | - | 2590' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 3 | - | 2590' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 3 | - | 2590' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 3 | - | 2590' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groin Injury | 11 Dec 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 1 mo |
| Calf Injury | 25 Oct 2021 | 12 Nov 2021 | 2 wk |
| Knee Injury | 30 Mar 2021 | 01 Jun 2021 | 2 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 20 Jan 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 04 Jan 2025 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 23 Dec 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 27 Apr 2023 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 03 Jan 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 05 Nov 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 31 Oct 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 26 Oct 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 22 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 16 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 12 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 08 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 03 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 28 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 25 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 21 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 10 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 07 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2023 | Athletic Club | Udinese | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Spain | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2021 | Winner |
| Copa del Rey Spain | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2019/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Oier Zarraga Egaña's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Oier Zarraga Egaña's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oier Zarraga Egaña's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oier Zarraga Egaña's current market value is estimated at 1.50M €.
Oier Zarraga Egaña has won 1 trophy, including Super Cup.