Shirt #12
Paul Méliande - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
France
Agent
M.Y Management & Consulting
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
20 December 2001 (24y)
Place of Birth
Orthez, France
Height
181 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 729 | 56057' | 36 | 1557 | - | - | 36 | 1557 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group A
Angoulême
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group B
Angoulême
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group C
Angoulême
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group A
Lorient II
|
22 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group B
Lorient II
|
22 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group C
Lorient II
|
22 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group D
Lorient II
|
22 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group E
Lorient II
|
22 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group F
Lorient II
|
22 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group H
Lorient II
|
22 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group I
Lorient II
|
22 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group J
Lorient II
|
22 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group G
Lorient II
|
22 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group A
|
20 | 1089' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group B
|
20 | 1089' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group C
|
20 | 1089' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group D
|
20 | 1089' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 2
PAU
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
PAU
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group A
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group B
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group C
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group D
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group E
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group F
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group H
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group I
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group J
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group K
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group L
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group M
|
23 | 1804' | - | 1 | 1804 | - | - | 1 | 1804 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 2
PAU
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
PAU
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 2
PAU
|
7 | 154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
PAU
|
1 | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group A
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group B
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group C
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group D
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group E
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group F
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group H
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group I
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group J
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group K
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group L
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group M
|
12 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 729 | 673 | 56 | 291 | 85 | 56057' | 1 | - | 36 | - | - | - | - | 45 | - | 4 | - | - | 10 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 159 | 12 | |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group A
Angoulême
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group B
Angoulême
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National 2 - Group C
Angoulême
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group A
Lorient II
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group B
Lorient II
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group C
Lorient II
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group D
Lorient II
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group E
Lorient II
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group F
Lorient II
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group H
Lorient II
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group I
Lorient II
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group J
Lorient II
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group G
Lorient II
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 20 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 1089' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 20 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 1089' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 20 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 1089' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 20 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 1089' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 2
PAU
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
PAU
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group K
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group L
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 3 - Group M
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1804' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 2
PAU
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
PAU
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 2
PAU
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 154' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | - | 4 | - | - | 10 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
PAU
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group K
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group L
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group M
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Lorient II | Angoulême | Free | |
| 11 Jul 2023 | PAU | Libourne | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Paul Méliande's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Paul Méliande's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Paul Méliande's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Paul Méliande is not currently available.
Paul Méliande has no major trophies recorded yet.