Shirt #4
Pogiso Sanoka - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Siwelele
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
04 June 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
South Africa
Height
178 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 241 | 19292' | 5 | 3858 | - | - | 5 | 3858 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Siwelele
|
23 | 1841' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
|
17 | 1220' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
8 Cup
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
TS Galaxy
|
30 | 2624' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
TS Galaxy
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
TS Galaxy
|
4 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
TS Galaxy
|
28 | 2404' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
TS Galaxy
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
TS Galaxy
|
21 | 1790' | - | 1 | 1790 | - | - | 1 | 1790 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
TS Galaxy
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
TS Galaxy
|
10 | 645' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
|
9 | 417' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
8 Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
|
20 | 1415' | - | 1 | 1415 | - | - | 1 | 1415 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
|
3 | 254' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
|
18 | 1455' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
|
28 | 2406' | - | 3 | 802 | - | - | 3 | 802 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
4 | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier Soccer League
|
12 | 571' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 241 | 209 | 32 | 18 | 59 | 19292' | 6 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | 1807 | - | 43 | 22 | 43 | 160 | 288 | 15 | 31 | 24 | 27 | 46 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Siwelele
|
#4 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1841' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 879 | 81% | 21 | 9 | 18 | 88 | 146 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1220' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 228 | - | 12 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
8 Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 350 | - | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 44 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
TS Galaxy
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 1 | - | 2624' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 350 | - | 5 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 44 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
TS Galaxy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
TS Galaxy
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
TS Galaxy
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 3 | - | 2404' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
TS Galaxy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
TS Galaxy
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | - | 1 | 1790' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
TS Galaxy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
TS Galaxy
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 645' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 417' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
8 Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 20 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1415' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 254' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1455' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 28 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2406' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 571' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Supersport United | Siwelele | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | TS Galaxy | Supersport United | - | |
| 15 Feb 2021 | Maritzburg Utd | TS Galaxy | - | |
| 03 Feb 2015 | Orbit College | Durban City | Transfer |
Trophies & Honours
| Compact Cup South-Africa | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| League Cup South-Africa | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| Cup South-Africa | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Pogiso Sanoka's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Pogiso Sanoka's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Pogiso Sanoka's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Pogiso Sanoka's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Pogiso Sanoka has won 1 trophy, including Compact Cup.