Pascal Schmedemann
Shirt #24

Pascal Schmedemann - Salary and Stats

Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
125K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
neblung sportsnetwork
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
14 April 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Schwerin, Germany
Height
188 cm
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 732 61043' 7.1 17 3591 - - 17 3591 0.02 0.00 0.02
2026/2027
DFB Pokal
Hallescher FC
1 57' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
DFB Pokal
Hallescher FC
1 98' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
DFB Pokal
1 90' 7.9 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Bayern
30 2672' - 1 2672 - - 1 2672 0.03 0.00 0.03
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Nord
30 2672' - 1 2672 - - 1 2672 0.03 0.00 0.03
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Nordost
30 2672' - 1 2672 - - 1 2672 0.03 0.00 0.03
2024/2025
Regionalliga - SudWest
30 2672' - 1 2672 - - 1 2672 0.03 0.00 0.03
2024/2025
Regionalliga - West
30 2672' - 1 2672 - - 1 2672 0.03 0.00 0.03
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
30 2672' - 1 2672 - - 1 2672 0.03 0.00 0.03
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
30 2672' - 1 2672 - - 1 2672 0.03 0.00 0.03
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Bayern
30 2374' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Nord
30 2374' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Nordost
30 2374' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Regionalliga - SudWest
30 2374' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Regionalliga - West
30 2374' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
30 2374' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
30 2374' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Bayern
12 912' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Nord
12 912' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Nordost
12 912' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Regionalliga - SudWest
12 912' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Regionalliga - West
12 912' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
12 912' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
12 912' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Regionalliga - Bayern
21 1800' - 1 1800 - - 1 1800 0.05 0.00 0.05
2021/2022
Regionalliga - Nord
21 1800' - 1 1800 - - 1 1800 0.05 0.00 0.05
2021/2022
Regionalliga - Nordost
21 1800' - 1 1800 - - 1 1800 0.05 0.00 0.05
2021/2022
Regionalliga - SudWest
21 1800' - 1 1800 - - 1 1800 0.05 0.00 0.05
2021/2022
Regionalliga - West
21 1800' - 1 1800 - - 1 1800 0.05 0.00 0.05
2020/2021
Regionalliga - Nord
6 540' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Regionalliga - Nordost
6 540' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Regionalliga - SudWest
6 540' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Regionalliga - West
6 540' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Bayern
15 1251' - 1 1251 - - 1 1251 0.07 0.00 0.07
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Nord
15 1251' - 1 1251 - - 1 1251 0.07 0.00 0.07
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Nordost
15 1251' - 1 1251 - - 1 1251 0.07 0.00 0.07
2019/2020
Regionalliga - SudWest
15 1251' - 1 1251 - - 1 1251 0.07 0.00 0.07
2019/2020
Regionalliga - West
15 1251' - 1 1251 - - 1 1251 0.07 0.00 0.07
2018/2019
U19 Bundesliga
21 1677' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 732 677 55 23 109 61043' 7.1 - - 17 - - - 4 122 - 5 4 5 13 22 1 3 - 4 131 5
2026/2027
DFB Pokal
Hallescher FC
#24 1 - 1 - 1 57' 6.7 - - - - - - 2 18 83% - 1 1 2 5 - 2 - 2 - -
2025/2026
DFB Pokal
Hallescher FC
#24 1 1 - - - 98' 6.6 - - - - - - 1 56 80% 2 1 1 4 10 - - - 2 - -
2024/2025
DFB Pokal
- 1 1 - - - 90' 7.9 - - - - - - 1 48 - 3 2 3 7 7 1 1 - - - -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Bayern
- 30 30 - 1 - 2672' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Nord
- 30 30 - 1 - 2672' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Nordost
- 30 30 - 1 - 2672' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - SudWest
- 30 30 - 1 - 2672' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - West
- 30 30 - 1 - 2672' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
- 30 30 - 1 - 2672' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2024/2025
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
- 30 30 - 1 - 2672' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Bayern
- 30 26 4 1 8 2374' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Nord
- 30 26 4 1 8 2374' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Nordost
- 30 26 4 1 8 2374' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - SudWest
- 30 26 4 1 8 2374' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - West
- 30 26 4 1 8 2374' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
- 30 26 4 1 8 2374' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
- 30 26 4 1 8 2374' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Bayern
- 12 10 2 - 5 912' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Nord
- 12 10 2 - 5 912' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Nordost
- 12 10 2 - 5 912' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - SudWest
- 12 10 2 - 5 912' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - West
- 12 10 2 - 5 912' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
- 12 10 2 - 5 912' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
- 12 10 2 - 5 912' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
Regionalliga - Bayern
- 21 20 1 - 1 1800' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2021/2022
Regionalliga - Nord
- 21 20 1 - 1 1800' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2021/2022
Regionalliga - Nordost
- 21 20 1 - 1 1800' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2021/2022
Regionalliga - SudWest
- 21 20 1 - 1 1800' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2021/2022
Regionalliga - West
- 21 20 1 - 1 1800' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2020/2021
Regionalliga - Nord
- 6 6 - - - 540' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Regionalliga - Nordost
- 6 6 - - - 540' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Regionalliga - SudWest
- 6 6 - - - 540' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Regionalliga - West
- 6 6 - - - 540' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Bayern
- 15 14 1 1 2 1251' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Nord
- 15 14 1 1 2 1251' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
2019/2020
Regionalliga - Nordost
- 15 14 1 1 2 1251' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
2019/2020
Regionalliga - SudWest
- 15 14 1 1 2 1251' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
2019/2020
Regionalliga - West
- 15 14 1 1 2 1251' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1
2018/2019
U19 Bundesliga
- 21 19 2 4 2 1677' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
01 Jul 2025 Greifswalder FC Hallescher FC Free
01 Jul 2022 Hannover 96 II Greifswalder FC Free
15 Aug 2020 1. FC Magdeburg Hannover 96 II Free
01 Jul 2020 Germania Halberstadt 1. FC Magdeburg -
14 Aug 2019 1. FC Magdeburg Germania Halberstadt Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Reg. Cup Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Germany
2023/2024 Winner
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Pascal Schmedemann's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Pascal Schmedemann's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Pascal Schmedemann's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Pascal Schmedemann's current market value is estimated at 125K €.

Pascal Schmedemann has won 1 trophy, including Reg. Cup Mecklenburg-Vorpommern.