Panin Mensa Boakye - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Ghana
Agent
-
Contract Start
30 August 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
02 March 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Accra, Ghana
Height
175 cm
Weight
61 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 134 | 5198' | - | 22 | 236 | - | - | 22 | 236 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norra Götaland
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norra Svealand
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norrland
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Södra Svealand
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Västra Götaland
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Södra Götaland
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Play-offs
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Svenska Cupen
Enköping
|
1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
11 | 552' | - | 2 | 276 | - | - | 2 | 276 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
11 | 552' | - | 2 | 276 | - | - | 2 | 276 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
11 | 552' | - | 2 | 276 | - | - | 2 | 276 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
11 | 552' | - | 2 | 276 | - | - | 2 | 276 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
11 | 552' | - | 2 | 276 | - | - | 2 | 276 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
11 | 552' | - | 2 | 276 | - | - | 2 | 276 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Trophy
|
2 | 103' | - | 1 | 103 | - | - | 1 | 103 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
USL Championship
FC Tulsa
|
5 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
4 | 51' | - | 1 | 51 | - | - | 1 | 51 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
4 | 51' | - | 1 | 51 | - | - | 1 | 51 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
4 | 51' | - | 1 | 51 | - | - | 1 | 51 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
4 | 51' | - | 1 | 51 | - | - | 1 | 51 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
4 | 51' | - | 1 | 51 | - | - | 1 | 51 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
4 | 51' | - | 1 | 51 | - | - | 1 | 51 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group G
|
4 | 51' | - | 1 | 51 | - | - | 1 | 51 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
4 | 51' | - | 1 | 51 | - | - | 1 | 51 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2019/2020 |
USL Championship
FC Tulsa
|
8 | 317' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
Vizela
|
18 | 824' | - | 1 | 824 | - | - | 1 | 824 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2016/2017 |
Taça de Portugal
Vizela
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 134 | 50 | 84 | 40 | 27 | 5198' | - | - | - | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norra Götaland
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norra Svealand
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Norrland
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Södra Svealand
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Västra Götaland
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Södra Götaland
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 2 - Play-offs
Enköping
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Svenska Cupen
Enköping
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | - | 552' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | - | 552' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | - | 552' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | - | 552' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | - | 552' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | - | 552' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 103' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
USL Championship
FC Tulsa
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 51' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 51' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 51' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 51' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 51' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 51' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group G
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 51' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 51' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
USL Championship
FC Tulsa
|
- | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 317' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
Vizela
|
- | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 824' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Taça de Portugal
Vizela
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2022 | Zejtun Corinthians | Enköping | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Vizela | FC Tulsa | - | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Marítimo | Vizela | Free | |
| 01 Aug 2014 | Vila Flor | Marítimo | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Campeonato de Portugal Prio Portugal | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Panin Mensa Boakye's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Panin Mensa Boakye's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Panin Mensa Boakye's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Panin Mensa Boakye is not currently available.
Panin Mensa Boakye has no major trophies recorded yet.