Shirt #22
Pelayo Fernández Balboa - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Rayo Vallecano
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
MESAS SPORT
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
29 April 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
Vigo, Spain
Height
193 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 204 | 11853' | 5 | 2371 | - | - | 5 | 2371 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |
| 2026/2027 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
10 | 808' | 1 | 808 | - | - | 1 | 808 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
25 | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
25 | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
18 | 1061' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
18 | 1061' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
18 | 1061' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Youth League
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
28 | 2411' | - | 1 | 2411 | - | - | 1 | 2411 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
28 | 2411' | - | 1 | 2411 | - | - | 1 | 2411 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
28 | 2411' | - | 1 | 2411 | - | - | 1 | 2411 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 204 | 156 | 48 | 35 | 73 | 11853' | 7 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | 600 | - | 15 | 13 | 20 | 51 | 104 | - | - | 22 | 4 | 21 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
#22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | 78% | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
#22 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 105 | 91% | - | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
#27 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 45' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35 | 85% | 1 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Cadiz
|
#27 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 808' | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 363 | 82% | 13 | 12 | 15 | 34 | 66 | - | - | 13 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rayo Vallecano
|
#27 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 88% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 25 | 12 | 13 | - | - | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 25 | 12 | 13 | - | - | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 18 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1061' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 18 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1061' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
- | 18 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1061' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 7 | 3 | 2411' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 7 | 3 | 2411' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 7 | 3 | 2411' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groin Injury | 14 Mar 2025 | 25 Mar 2025 | 1 wk |
| Groin Injury | 05 Dec 2024 | 09 Jan 2025 | 1 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 22 Dec 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 18 Dec 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 07 Dec 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Unknown | Rayo Vallecano | Return from loan | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Cadiz | Rayo Vallecano | Return from loan | |
| 01 Sep 2025 | Rayo Vallecano | Cadiz | Loan | |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Rayo Vallecano | Cadiz | Loan | |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Rayo Vallecano | Unknown | Loan | |
| 02 Jul 2024 | Barcelona B | Rayo Vallecano | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| División de Honor Juvenil Spain | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Pelayo Fernández Balboa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Pelayo Fernández Balboa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Pelayo Fernández Balboa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Pelayo Fernández Balboa's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Pelayo Fernández Balboa has won 1 trophy, including División de Honor Juvenil.