Shirt #10
Quincy Veenhof - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
GVVV Veenendaal
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2022
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
07 July 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Ede, Netherlands
Height
195 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 87 | 4420' | 21 | 210 | 2 | 2210 | 23 | 192 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 0.26 | |
| 2026/2027 |
KNVB Beker
GVVV Veenendaal
|
1 | 84' | 1 | 84 | 1 | 84 | 2 | 42 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
GVVV Veenendaal
|
2 | 153' | 1 | 153 | 1 | 153 | 2 | 77 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
GVVV Veenendaal
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Tweede Divisie
GVVV Veenendaal
|
33 | 2186' | - | 8 | 273 | - | - | 8 | 273 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
GVVV Veenendaal
|
3 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Tweede Divisie
GVVV Veenendaal
|
32 | 1406' | - | 10 | 141 | - | - | 10 | 141 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
GVVV Veenendaal
|
2 | 134' | - | 1 | 134 | - | - | 1 | 134 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Saturday
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Sunday
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
|
4 | 194' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
|
2 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
|
1 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Tweede Divisie
|
6 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 87 | 50 | 37 | 38 | 48 | 4420' | 14 | 7 | 21 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 72 | - | 5 | - | 8 | 14 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
KNVB Beker
GVVV Veenendaal
|
#10 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 84' | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 29 | 72% | - | - | 2 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
GVVV Veenendaal
|
#10 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 153' | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 31 | 67% | 4 | - | 4 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Tweede Divisie
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | 33 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 6 | 2186' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 75' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Tweede Divisie
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | 32 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 18 | 1406' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Saturday
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Sunday
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
GVVV Veenendaal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 194' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Tweede Divisie
|
- | 6 | - | 6 | - | 14 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2022 | DVS 33 Ermelo | GVVV Veenendaal | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | Ijsselmeervogels | DVS 33 Ermelo | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Quincy Veenhof's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Quincy Veenhof's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Quincy Veenhof's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Quincy Veenhof's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Quincy Veenhof has no major trophies recorded yet.