Shirt #9
Rareş Cătălin Burnete - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Sudtirol
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Romania
Agent
Starbridge Srl
Contract Start
29 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
31 January 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
Sighișoara, Romania
Height
185 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 162 | 8381' | 37 | 227 | 3 | 2794 | 40 | 210 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 0.25 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie B
Sudtirol
|
10 | 359' | 1 | 359 | - | - | 1 | 359 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Coppa Italia
Sudtirol
|
2 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie A
Lecce
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Juve Stabia
|
27 | 1139' | 2 | 570 | 2 | 570 | 4 | 285 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.15 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coppa Italia
Juve Stabia
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Romania U21
|
3 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie A
Lecce
|
27 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
Lecce
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Youth League
|
2 | 143' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
Lecce
|
1 | 7' | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
Lecce
|
1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
23 | 2070' | - | 10 | 207 | - | - | 10 | 207 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Romania U19
|
6 | 432' | - | 1 | 432 | - | - | 1 | 432 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
33 | 2706' | - | 20 | 135 | - | - | 20 | 135 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 0.61 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Romania U19
|
3 | 157' | - | 1 | 157 | - | - | 1 | 157 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie B
Lecce
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
Lecce
|
1 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
21 | 1071' | - | 2 | 536 | - | - | 2 | 536 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 162 | 101 | 61 | 37 | 61 | 8381' | 32 | 12 | 37 | 3 | - | - | 34 | 405 | - | 30 | 3 | 7 | 144 | 393 | 20 | 41 | 79 | 41 | 26 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie B
Sudtirol
|
#9 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 359' | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 106 | 77% | 14 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 83 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Coppa Italia
Sudtirol
|
#9 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 158' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | 77% | - | 1 | - | 6 | 20 | - | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie A
Lecce
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Juve Stabia
|
#7 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 5 | 22 | 1139' | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 27 | 247 | 67% | 15 | - | 6 | 103 | 267 | 18 | 28 | 55 | 27 | 6 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coppa Italia
Juve Stabia
|
#7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 30' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 60% | 1 | - | - | 3 | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Romania U21
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie A
Lecce
|
- | 27 | 14 | 13 | - | - | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
Lecce
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 28' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 143' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
Lecce
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 18 | 7' | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
Lecce
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2070' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Romania U19
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 5 | - | 432' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
- | 33 | 30 | 3 | 13 | - | 2706' | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Romania U19
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 157' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie B
Lecce
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
Lecce
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campionato Primavera - 1
|
- | 21 | 12 | 9 | 8 | - | 1071' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Romania U21
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
35'
Debut season
2025/2026
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | - | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
3 | - | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Romania U19
Appearances
9
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
589'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
18 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
9 | 8 | 589' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
6 | 6 | 432' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
3 | 2 | 157' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 14 May 2025 | 21 May 2025 | 1 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 02 Oct 2024 | 06 Dec 2024 | 2 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2025 | Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 01 Dec 2024 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 25 Nov 2024 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 08 Nov 2024 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 02 Nov 2024 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 20 Oct 2024 | Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 05 Oct 2024 | Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2024 |
| 30 Dec 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | Lecce | Sudtirol | Loan | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Juve Stabia | Lecce | Return from loan | |
| 29 Jul 2025 | Lecce | Juve Stabia | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Serie B Italy | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| Campionato Primavera 1 Italy | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Super Cup Primavera Italy | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Rareş Cătălin Burnete's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Rareş Cătălin Burnete's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Rareş Cătălin Burnete's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Rareş Cătălin Burnete's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Rareş Cătălin Burnete has won 2 trophies, including Serie B, Campionato Primavera 1.