Shirt #70
Ronald Erik Champang Zambrano - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Ecuador
Agent
B.A.Quality Players
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
19 June 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Portoviejo, Ecuador
Height
178 cm
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 195 | 12009' | 45 | 267 | - | - | 45 | 267 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga Pro Serie B
Chacaritas
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga Pro Serie B
Macara
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
18 | 678' | - | 2 | 339 | - | - | 2 | 339 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2021/2022 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Macara
|
2 | 93' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
26 | 1261' | - | 5 | 252 | - | - | 5 | 252 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Macara
|
2 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
28 | 1614' | - | 3 | 538 | - | - | 3 | 538 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2019/2020 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Macara
|
4 | 346' | 1 | 346 | - | - | 1 | 346 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
33 | 2465' | - | 6 | 411 | - | - | 6 | 411 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2018/2019 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
32 | 1845' | - | 1 | 1845 | - | - | 1 | 1845 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2017/2018 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
44 | 3333' | - | 8 | 417 | - | - | 8 | 417 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2016/2017 |
Liga Pro Serie B
Macara
|
- | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Liga Pro
Deportivo Cuenca
|
6 | 287' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Liga Pro Serie B
Gualaceo SC
|
- | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Liga Pro Serie B
|
- | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Liga Pro Serie B
|
- | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Liga Pro Serie B
|
- | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 195 | 141 | 54 | 105 | 77 | 12009' | 7 | 3 | 45 | - | - | - | 8 | 136 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 55 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 24 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga Pro Serie B
Chacaritas
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga Pro Serie B
Macara
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
- | 18 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 19 | 678' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Macara
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 93' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 18 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
- | 26 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 18 | 1261' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Macara
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 87' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 89% | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
- | 28 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 1614' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Macara
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 346' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 94 | 83% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 50 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 15 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
- | 33 | 30 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 2465' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
- | 32 | 23 | 9 | 20 | 17 | 1845' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Liga Pro
Macara
|
- | 44 | 41 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 3333' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Liga Pro Serie B
Macara
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Liga Pro
Deportivo Cuenca
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 287' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Liga Pro Serie B
Gualaceo SC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Liga Pro Serie B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Liga Pro Serie B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Liga Pro Serie B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Macara | Chacaritas | - | |
| 01 Jan 2016 | Gualaceo SC | Macara | - | |
| 01 Aug 2015 | Deportivo Cuenca | Gualaceo SC | - | |
| 01 Jan 2015 | Deportivo Espoli | Deportivo Cuenca | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Liga Pro Serie B Ecuador | |
| 2016 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ronald Erik Champang Zambrano's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ronald Erik Champang Zambrano's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ronald Erik Champang Zambrano's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Ronald Erik Champang Zambrano is not currently available.
Ronald Erik Champang Zambrano has won 1 trophy, including Liga Pro Serie B.