Shirt #17
Ronny Jesús Maza Miranda - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Mineros de Guyana
Market Value
25K €
Nationality
Venezuela
Agent
Ressy Enterprise
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
11 May 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Maracaibo, Zulia, Venezuela
Height
182 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 162 | 9706' | - | 29 | 335 | - | - | 29 | 335 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Mineros de Guyana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga 2
|
6 | 511' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga 2
|
11 | 569' | - | 2 | 285 | - | - | 2 | 285 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
Angostura FC
|
19 | 896' | - | 4 | 224 | - | - | 4 | 224 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Venezuela
Angostura FC
|
2 | 151' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División
Angostura FC
|
26 | 1315' | - | 5 | 263 | - | - | 5 | 263 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División
Portuguesa FC
|
16 | 710' | - | 1 | 710 | - | - | 1 | 710 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
Trujillanos FC
|
17 | 1214' | - | 3 | 405 | - | - | 3 | 405 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Trujillanos FC
|
31 | 2524' | - | 9 | 280 | - | - | 9 | 280 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Trujillanos FC
|
9 | 376' | - | 1 | 376 | - | - | 1 | 376 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
|
3 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
|
12 | 482' | - | 3 | 161 | - | - | 3 | 161 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
Portuguesa FC
|
10 | 866' | - | 1 | 866 | - | - | 1 | 866 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 162 | 95 | 57 | 53 | 85 | 9706' | - | - | - | 29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Mineros de Guyana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga 2
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | 511' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga 2
|
- | 11 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 569' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
Angostura FC
|
- | 19 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 896' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Venezuela
Angostura FC
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 151' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División
Angostura FC
|
- | 26 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 1315' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División
Portuguesa FC
|
- | 16 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 710' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
Trujillanos FC
|
- | 17 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1214' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División
Trujillanos FC
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2524' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
Trujillanos FC
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 376' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
|
- | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 482' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
Portuguesa FC
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | 4 | 866' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Angostura FC | Mineros de Guyana | - | |
| 01 Jan 2023 | Portuguesa FC | Angostura FC | - | |
| 18 May 2021 | Valour | Portuguesa FC | - | |
| 07 Jan 2021 | Trujillanos FC | Valour | - | |
| 19 Jul 2018 | Zulia FC | Trujillanos FC | - | |
| 15 Feb 2017 | Portuguesa FC | Zulia FC | - | |
| 16 Jun 2016 | Zulia FC | Portuguesa FC | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Copa Venezuela Venezuela | |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ronny Jesús Maza Miranda's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ronny Jesús Maza Miranda's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ronny Jesús Maza Miranda's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ronny Jesús Maza Miranda's current market value is estimated at 25K €.
Ronny Jesús Maza Miranda has no major trophies recorded yet.