Shirt #10
Ricardo Alves Coelho da Silva - Salary and Stats
Market Value
1.20M €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
No agent
Contract Start
07 August 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
25 March 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
São João de Ver, Portugal
Height
184 cm
Weight
79 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 101 | 7234' | 12 | 603 | 4 | 1809 | 16 | 452 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.16 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Sepahan FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Sepahan FC
|
3 | 258' | 1 | 258 | - | - | 1 | 258 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Tractor Sazi
|
5 | 441' | 1 | 441 | 1 | 441 | 2 | 221 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Tractor Sazi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Tractor Sazi
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Tractor Sazi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Tractor Sazi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Kairat Almaty
|
13 | 1086' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Kairat Almaty
|
1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Kairat Almaty
|
2 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Kairat Almaty
|
6 | 506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Kairat Almaty
|
6 | 506' | - | 1 | 506 | - | - | 1 | 506 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Kairat Almaty
|
7 | 574' | 2 | 287 | - | - | 2 | 287 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 | |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
Krylia Sovetov
|
12 | 620' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
FC Orenburg
|
8 | 570' | - | 1 | 570 | - | - | 1 | 570 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Krylia Sovetov
|
3 | 247' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
FC Orenburg
|
21 | 1700' | 3 | 567 | 3 | 567 | 6 | 283 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
FC Orenburg
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
FC Orenburg
|
10 | 357' | 3 | 119 | - | - | 3 | 119 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
|
2 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 101 | 86 | 15 | 38 | 33 | 7234' | 79 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 2 | - | 72 | 1143 | - | 51 | 5 | 34 | 96 | 204 | 25 | 45 | 41 | 42 | 16 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Sepahan FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Sepahan FC
|
#10 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 258' | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 14 | 197 | 88% | 6 | - | 4 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Tractor Sazi
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 441' | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 318 | 56% | 14 | - | 4 | 21 | 41 | - | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Tractor Sazi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Tractor Sazi
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Tractor Sazi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Tractor Sazi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Kairat Almaty
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | - | - | 1086' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Kairat Almaty
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Kairat Almaty
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Kairat Almaty
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Kairat Almaty
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 506' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Kairat Almaty
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 3 | - | 574' | 9 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 12 | 125 | - | 11 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 54 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
Krylia Sovetov
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 620' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
FC Orenburg
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | 570' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Krylia Sovetov
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 247' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
FC Orenburg
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 14 | 1 | 1700' | 44 | 15 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 33 | 400 | 75% | 14 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 35 | 12 | 22 | 14 | 23 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
FC Orenburg
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
FC Orenburg
|
- | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 357' | 14 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 | 103 | 73% | 6 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 52 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug 2025 | Tractor Sazi | Sepahan FC | Free | |
| 18 Jul 2022 | Kairat Almaty | Tractor Sazi | - | |
| 13 Jul 2021 | Krylia Sovetov | Kairat Almaty | Free | |
| 19 Feb 2021 | FC Orenburg | Krylia Sovetov | Free | |
| 06 Sep 2018 | Olimpija Ljubljana | FC Orenburg | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Rapid | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | |
| 27 Feb 2015 | Belenenses | Rapid | - | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Portimonense | Belenenses | - | |
| 02 Sep 2013 | Belenenses | Portimonense | Loan | |
| 16 Aug 2013 | Portimonense | Belenenses | - | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | Belenenses | Portimonense | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. SNL Slovenia | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| Cup Slovenia | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| Segunda Liga Portugal | |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| First League Russia | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Cup Kazakhstan | |
| 2021 | Winner |
| Persian Gulf Pro League Iran | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Cup Russia | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Kazakhstan | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ricardo Alves Coelho da Silva's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ricardo Alves Coelho da Silva's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ricardo Alves Coelho da Silva's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ricardo Alves Coelho da Silva's current market value is estimated at 1.20M €.
Ricardo Alves Coelho da Silva has won 7 trophies, including 1. SNL, Cup, Segunda Liga, First League, Cup, Persian Gulf Pro League.