Rui Pedro Fernandes Ferreira - Salary and Stats
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
-
Contract Start
12 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
24 April 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Famalicão, Portugal
Height
185 cm
Weight
75 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 377 | 31570' | - | 16 | 1973 | - | - | 16 | 1973 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
17 | 328' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
32 | 2739' | - | 2 | 1370 | - | - | 2 | 1370 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
32 | 2739' | - | 2 | 1370 | - | - | 2 | 1370 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
32 | 2739' | - | 2 | 1370 | - | - | 2 | 1370 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
32 | 2739' | - | 2 | 1370 | - | - | 2 | 1370 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
32 | 2739' | - | 2 | 1370 | - | - | 2 | 1370 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
13 | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
13 | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
13 | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
13 | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
13 | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
22 | 1952' | - | 1 | 1952 | - | - | 1 | 1952 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
22 | 1952' | - | 1 | 1952 | - | - | 1 | 1952 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
22 | 1952' | - | 1 | 1952 | - | - | 1 | 1952 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
22 | 1952' | - | 1 | 1952 | - | - | 1 | 1952 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
22 | 1952' | - | 1 | 1952 | - | - | 1 | 1952 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
22 | 1952' | - | 1 | 1952 | - | - | 1 | 1952 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 377 | 361 | 16 | 83 | 32 | 31570' | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 82 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda Liga
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | 17 | 1 | 16 | - | 31 | 328' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
Pacos Ferreira
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 12 | - | 2739' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 12 | - | 2739' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 12 | - | 2739' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 12 | - | 2739' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 12 | - | 2739' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 2 | - | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 2 | - | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 2 | - | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 2 | - | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 2 | - | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 2 | - | 1952' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 2 | - | 1952' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 2 | - | 1952' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 2 | - | 1952' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 2 | - | 1952' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 2 | - | 1952' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2026 | Pacos Ferreira | Pontevedra | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Amarante | Pacos Ferreira | Return from loan | |
| 03 Aug 2025 | Pacos Ferreira | Amarante | Loan | |
| 31 Jul 2025 | Pacos Ferreira | Amarante | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Amarante | Pacos Ferreira | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2023 | Mirandela | Merelinense | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Campeonato de Portugal Prio Portugal | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Rui Pedro Fernandes Ferreira's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Rui Pedro Fernandes Ferreira's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Rui Pedro Fernandes Ferreira's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Rui Pedro Fernandes Ferreira's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Rui Pedro Fernandes Ferreira has won 1 trophy, including Campeonato de Portugal Prio.