Shirt #16
Siwakorn Chakkuprasart - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Kasetsart FC
Market Value
75K €
Nationality
Thailand
Agent
FPS Management & Consulting
Contract Start
28 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
23 April 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Bangkok, Thailand
Height
176 cm
Weight
68 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 244 | 16748' | 15 | 1117 | - | - | 15 | 1117 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Ratchaburi
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
10 | 267' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
10 | 208' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Ratchaburi
|
2 | 91' | - | 1 | 91 | - | - | 1 | 91 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
8 | 522' | 1 | 522 | - | - | 1 | 522 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Ratchaburi
|
2 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Port FC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Thailand
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
7 | 98' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
8 | 522' | 1 | 522 | - | - | 1 | 522 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 2
|
14 | 1108' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Port FC
|
6 | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
21 | 1701' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Port FC
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Port FC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
23 | 1785' | - | 1 | 1785 | - | - | 1 | 1785 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2019/2020 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
28 | 2392' | - | 2 | 1196 | - | - | 2 | 1196 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2018/2019 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
30 | 2481' | - | 4 | 620 | - | - | 4 | 620 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2017/2018 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
30 | 2672' | - | 3 | 891 | - | - | 3 | 891 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2015/2016 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
11 | 844' | - | 2 | 422 | - | - | 2 | 422 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2015/2016 |
Thai League 1
Muangthong United
|
5 | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
ASEAN Championship
Thailand
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Thai League 1
|
11 | 725' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Thai League 1
Muangthong United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Thai League 1
Muangthong United
|
14 | 453' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 244 | 200 | 44 | 78 | 88 | 16748' | 9 | 3 | 15 | - | - | - | 17 | 880 | - | 32 | 5 | 16 | 72 | 158 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 21 | 57 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Ratchaburi
|
#16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
#16 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 267' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 134 | 91% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 208' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 89 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 10 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Ratchaburi
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 91' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 522' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 205 | - | 6 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Ratchaburi
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Port FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Thailand
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 98' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 1
Ratchaburi
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 522' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 205 | - | 6 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 2
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | 7 | - | 1108' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Port FC
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 390' | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 244 | - | 12 | - | 3 | 26 | 47 | - | - | 7 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
- | 21 | 20 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1701' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Port FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Port FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | 17 | - | 1785' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 8 | - | 2392' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 11 | - | 2481' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 3 | - | 2672' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 844' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Thai League 1
Muangthong United
|
- | 5 | - | 5 | - | 12 | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
ASEAN Championship
Thailand
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Thai League 1
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 725' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Thai League 1
Muangthong United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Thai League 1
Muangthong United
|
- | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 28 | 453' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Thailand
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2014/2015
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
ASEAN Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | Ratchaburi | Kasetsart FC | Free agent | |
| 13 Jun 2023 | Port FC | Ratchaburi | Free | |
| 17 Jan 2023 | Customs United | Port FC | - | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Port FC | Customs United | Free | |
| 31 Jul 2015 | Muangthong United | Port FC | - | |
| 01 Jan 2014 | Muangthong United | Police United | - |
Trophies & Honours
| FA Cup Thailand | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| ASEAN Championship Asia | |
| 2014 | Winner |
| Thai League 1 Thailand | |
| 2013 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Siwakorn Chakkuprasart's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Siwakorn Chakkuprasart's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Siwakorn Chakkuprasart's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Siwakorn Chakkuprasart's current market value is estimated at 75K €.
Siwakorn Chakkuprasart has won 2 trophies, including FA Cup, ASEAN Championship.