Shirt #4
Shaun Matthew Hutchinson - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
England
Agent
World in Motion
Contract Start
01 July 2016
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
23 November 1990 (35y)
Place of Birth
Newcastle, England
Height
188 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 427 | 35387' | 20 | 1769 | 5 | 7077 | 25 | 1415 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Millwall
|
9 | 394' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
2 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Millwall
|
14 | 757' | 1 | 757 | - | - | 1 | 757 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
1 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Championship
Millwall
|
28 | 1954' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Championship
Millwall
|
29 | 2494' | - | - | 1 | 2494 | 1 | 2494 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
2 | 155' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Millwall
|
39 | 3452' | 1 | 3452 | 2 | 1726 | 3 | 1151 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
1 | 90' | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Millwall
|
36 | 3240' | 6 | 540 | 1 | 3240 | 7 | 463 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.19 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Championship
Millwall
|
26 | 2148' | 1 | 2148 | - | - | 1 | 2148 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
3 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Millwall
|
46 | 4140' | 2 | 2070 | 1 | 4140 | 3 | 1380 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.07 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
Millwall
|
19 | 1409' | 2 | 705 | - | - | 2 | 705 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Millwall
|
1 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Fulham
|
9 | 684' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Fulham
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Fulham
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Fulham
|
25 | 2115' | - | 2 | 1058 | - | - | 2 | 1058 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Fulham
|
4 | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Fulham
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
35 | 3147' | - | 1 | 3147 | - | - | 1 | 3147 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2012/2013 |
UEFA Champions League
Motherwell
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
31 | 2683' | - | 1 | 2683 | - | - | 1 | 2683 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2011/2012 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
30 | 2537' | - | 1 | 2537 | - | - | 1 | 2537 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2010/2011 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
19 | 1630' | - | 1 | 1630 | - | - | 1 | 1630 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 427 | 399 | 28 | 25 | 125 | 35387' | 140 | 43 | 20 | 5 | - | - | 71 | 7959 | - | 304 | 134 | 489 | 1725 | 2744 | 23 | 30 | 243 | 165 | 74 | 4 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Millwall
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 394' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 192 | - | 10 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 59 | - | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56 | 45% | 4 | - | 1 | 10 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Millwall
|
- | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 757' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 378 | - | 22 | 9 | 17 | 57 | 88 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 61 | 53% | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Championship
Millwall
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1954' | 12 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 851 | - | 45 | 18 | 43 | 136 | 223 | - | - | 21 | 13 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 16 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Championship
Millwall
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2494' | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 10 | 1315 | - | 58 | 20 | 77 | 199 | 324 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 22 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 155' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 121 | 51% | 2 | - | 3 | 14 | 19 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Millwall
|
- | 39 | 39 | - | 1 | - | 3452' | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 1948 | - | 59 | 25 | 98 | 281 | 437 | 8 | 12 | 45 | 33 | 7 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 40 | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 216 | 59% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Millwall
|
- | 36 | 36 | - | - | 9 | 3240' | 29 | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 1096 | 67% | 68 | 25 | 82 | 302 | 484 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 25 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 86 | 83% | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Championship
Millwall
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2148' | 19 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 519 | 54% | 17 | 19 | 56 | 201 | 341 | - | - | 37 | 16 | 6 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 11 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Millwall
|
- | 46 | 46 | - | - | - | 4140' | 31 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 795 | 56% | 10 | 9 | 84 | 381 | 589 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 33 | 6 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League One
Millwall
|
- | 19 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1409' | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 38 | 50% | - | - | 3 | 17 | 29 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Millwall
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 50% | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Millwall
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Millwall
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Fulham
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 684' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 127 | 64% | - | - | 13 | 36 | 50 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Fulham
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Fulham
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Fulham
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 2 | 16 | 2115' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Fulham
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Fulham
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
- | 35 | 35 | - | - | - | 3147' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 1 |
| 2012/2013 |
UEFA Champions League
Motherwell
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | 2 | - | 2683' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 1 |
| 2011/2012 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2537' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Premiership
Motherwell
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1630' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leg Injury | 07 Feb 2025 | 17 Apr 2025 | 2 mo |
| Hamstring | 01 Dec 2024 | 20 Dec 2024 | 2 wk |
| Unknown | 01 Oct 2024 | 18 Oct 2024 | 2 wk |
| Calf Injury | 04 Feb 2024 | 08 Mar 2024 | 1 mo |
| Calf Injury | 02 Jan 2024 | 02 Feb 2024 | 1 mo |
| Suspended | 22 Mar 2015 | 08 Apr 2015 | 2 wk |
| Suspended | 21 Sep 2014 | 02 Oct 2014 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 21 Sep 2014 | 24 Sep 2014 | 3 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Dec 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2024 |
| 11 Dec 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2024 |
| 05 Mar 2024 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 02 Mar 2024 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 24 Feb 2024 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 27 Jan 2024 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 28 Oct 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 24 Oct 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 21 Oct 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 07 Oct 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 03 Oct 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 30 Sep 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 23 Sep 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 20 Sep 2023 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 21 Feb 2023 | Groin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2022 |
| 18 Feb 2023 | Groin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2022 |
| 14 Feb 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Championship | 2022 |
| 11 Feb 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Championship | 2022 |
| 12 Nov 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2022 |
| 05 Nov 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2022 |
| 02 Nov 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2022 |
| 29 Oct 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2022 |
| 01 Oct 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | Championship | 2022 |
| 17 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2022 |
| 14 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2022 |
| 09 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2021 |
| 05 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2021 |
| 02 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2021 |
| 19 Mar 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2021 |
| 16 Mar 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2021 |
| 12 Mar 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2021 |
| 08 Mar 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2021 |
| 15 Sep 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2021 |
| 11 Sep 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2021 |
| 28 Aug 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2021 |
| 21 Aug 2021 | Injury (Questionable) | Championship | 2021 |
| 08 May 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2020 |
| 01 May 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2020 |
| 24 Apr 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2020 |
| 21 Apr 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2020 |
| 17 Apr 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2016 | Fulham | Millwall | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Motherwell | Fulham | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Premiership Scotland | |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| 2012/2013 | 2nd Place |
| Scottish Cup Scotland | |
| 2010/2011 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Shaun Matthew Hutchinson's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Shaun Matthew Hutchinson's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Shaun Matthew Hutchinson's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Shaun Matthew Hutchinson's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Shaun Matthew Hutchinson has no major trophies recorded yet.