Szabolcs Mezei
Shirt #24

Szabolcs Mezei - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • Vasas
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Hungary
Agent
DV Group
Contract Start
03 August 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
18 October 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Békéscsaba, Hungary
Height
172 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 190 13392' 6.5 12 1116 3 4464 15 893 0.06 0.02 0.08
2026/2027
NB I
7 269' 5.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Super Liga
TSC Backa Topola
- 1264' 6.8 1 1264 1 1264 2 632 - - -
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Hungary U21
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Paks
4 125' 6.9 - - 1 125 1 125 0.00 0.25 0.25
2024/2025
NB I
Paks
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Magyar Kupa
Paks
3 224' - 1 224 - - 1 224 0.33 0.00 0.33
2024/2025
UEFA Europa Conference League
Paks
4 125' 6.9 - - 1 125 1 125 0.00 0.25 0.25
2023/2024
NB I
Paks
25 1647' - 5 329 - - 5 329 0.20 0.00 0.20
2023/2024
Magyar Kupa
Paks
3 88' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Hungary U21
2 155' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
NB II
MTK Budapest
19 1009' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Magyar Kupa
MTK Budapest
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
MTK Budapest
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA U21 Championship
Hungary U21
3 235' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
NB I
MTK Budapest
25 1216' - 1 1216 - - 1 1216 0.04 0.00 0.04
2020/2021
NB I
MTK Budapest
26 1903' - 1 1903 - - 1 1903 0.04 0.00 0.04
2020/2021
Magyar Kupa
MTK Budapest
2 44' - 2 22 - - 2 22 1.00 0.00 1.00
2019/2020
UEFA Youth League
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
NB II
MTK Budapest
24 1772' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Magyar Kupa
MTK Budapest
5 278' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
NB II
36 2858' - 1 2858 - - 1 2858 0.03 0.00 0.03

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 190 144 46 86 80 13392' 6.5 22 6 12 3 - - 46 1047 - 37 3 24 78 183 11 21 27 15 24 -
2026/2027
NB I
#24 7 3 4 3 7 269' 5.3 3 - - - - - 1 155 84% 6 2 8 10 34 1 3 6 1 - -
2025/2026
Super Liga
TSC Backa Topola
#26 - - - - 1 1264' 6.8 13 3 1 1 - - 32 653 82% 22 1 10 52 112 8 11 19 13 6 -
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Hungary U21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Paks
- 4 3 1 - - 125' 6.9 2 1 - 1 - - 5 75 - 1 - 1 3 10 - 2 1 - - -
2024/2025
NB I
Paks
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Magyar Kupa
Paks
- 3 2 1 - 1 224' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa Conference League
Paks
- 4 3 1 - - 125' 6.9 2 1 - 1 - - 5 75 - 1 - 1 3 10 - 2 1 - - -
2023/2024
NB I
Paks
- 25 21 4 17 8 1647' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2023/2024
Magyar Kupa
Paks
- 3 - 3 - 4 88' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Hungary U21
- 2 2 - 2 4 155' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
NB II
MTK Budapest
- 19 13 6 11 16 1009' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Magyar Kupa
MTK Budapest
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
MTK Budapest
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA U21 Championship
Hungary U21
- 3 3 - 3 - 235' 6.8 2 1 - - - - 3 89 - 7 - 4 10 17 2 3 - 1 - -
2021/2022
NB I
MTK Budapest
- 25 13 12 12 18 1216' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2020/2021
NB I
MTK Budapest
- 26 21 5 10 6 1903' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2020/2021
Magyar Kupa
MTK Budapest
- 2 1 1 1 2 44' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
UEFA Youth League
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
NB II
MTK Budapest
- 24 20 4 8 7 1772' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2019/2020
Magyar Kupa
MTK Budapest
- 5 3 2 3 2 278' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
NB II
- 36 34 2 16 3 2858' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Hungary U21
Appearances 5
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 390'
Debut season 2021/2022
Age at debut 20 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Hungary U21
5 5 390' 6.8 2 1 - - - - 3 89 - 7 - 4 10 17 2 3 - 1 - - - - - 5 4
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2 2 155' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 4
2021/2022
UEFA U21 Championship
3 3 235' 6.8 2 1 - - - - 3 89 - 7 - 4 10 17 2 3 - 1 - - - - - 3 -

Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
03 Aug 2026 TSC Backa Topola Vasas Transfer
02 Aug 2026 TSC Backa Topola Vasas Transfer
01 Jul 2026 TSC Backa Topola Vasas -
30 Jun 2025 Paks TSC Backa Topola Transfer
15 Jun 2023 MTK Budapest Paks -
01 Jul 2019 Bekescsaba 1912 MTK Budapest -
02 Jul 2018 MTK Budapest Bekescsaba 1912 Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Magyar Kupa Hungary
2024/2025 Winner
2023/2024 Winner
U19 League Hungary
2020/2021 Winner
NB II Hungary
2022/2023 2nd Place
NB I Hungary
2023/2024 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Szabolcs Mezei's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Szabolcs Mezei's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Szabolcs Mezei's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Szabolcs Mezei's current market value is estimated at 500K €.

Szabolcs Mezei has won 3 trophies, including Magyar Kupa, U19 League.