Shirt #16
Sven Nieuwpoort - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
-
Contract Start
27 July 2021
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
13 April 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Den Helder, Netherlands
Height
191 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 221 | 17475' | 5 | 3495 | - | - | 5 | 3495 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
22 | 1468' | 1 | 1468 | - | - | 1 | 1468 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Excelsior
|
3 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
23 | 1695' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
6 | 600' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Eerste Divisie
Excelsior
|
33 | 2758' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Excelsior
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
Cambuur
|
11 | 413' | 1 | 413 | - | - | 1 | 413 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
Cambuur
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Eerste Divisie
Cambuur
|
3 | 115' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
19 | 1528' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
De Graafschap
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
3 | 143' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Eerste Divisie
De Graafschap
|
34 | 2979' | - | 1 | 2979 | - | - | 1 | 2979 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2017/2018 |
KNVB Beker
De Graafschap
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Eerste Divisie
De Graafschap
|
29 | 2517' | - | 1 | 2517 | - | - | 1 | 2517 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
De Graafschap
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
GO Ahead Eagles
|
2 | 166' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Eredivisie
GO Ahead Eagles
|
27 | 2410' | - | 1 | 2410 | - | - | 1 | 2410 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 221 | 202 | 19 | 44 | 80 | 17475' | 22 | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | 3609 | - | 67 | 53 | 82 | 235 | 446 | 13 | 16 | 54 | 32 | 27 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 1468' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 653 | - | 13 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 53 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Excelsior
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1695' | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 579 | - | 21 | 10 | 11 | 42 | 70 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Excelsior
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Excelsior
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 600' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Eerste Divisie
Excelsior
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | 11 | 1 | 2758' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1252 | 40% | 10 | 15 | 28 | 38 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Excelsior
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
Cambuur
|
- | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 413' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 262 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 25 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
Cambuur
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49 | 40% | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Eerste Divisie
Cambuur
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 10 | 115' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 1528' | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 596 | 73% | 16 | 12 | 22 | 85 | 159 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 4 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
De Graafschap
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 143' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 63 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 39 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Eerste Divisie
De Graafschap
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | 2 | - | 2979' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
KNVB Beker
De Graafschap
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eerste Divisie
De Graafschap
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 4 | 4 | 2517' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
De Graafschap
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
GO Ahead Eagles
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 166' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Eredivisie
GO Ahead Eagles
|
- | 27 | 26 | 1 | - | 8 | 2410' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rib Injury | 17 Jan 2024 | 24 Feb 2024 | 1 mo |
| Knock | 02 Oct 2023 | 21 Oct 2023 | 2 wk |
| Knock | 27 Aug 2023 | 01 Sep 2023 | 5 d |
| Knock | 09 Apr 2023 | 06 May 2023 | 3 wk |
| Knee Injury | 12 Sep 2022 | 11 Nov 2022 | 2 mo |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 16 Sep 2018 | 20 Oct 2018 | 1 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 13 Nov 2022 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 05 Nov 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 29 Oct 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 23 Oct 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 16 Oct 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2021 | Cambuur | Excelsior | Free | |
| 28 Aug 2019 | De Graafschap | Cambuur | Free | |
| 29 Jul 2016 | GO Ahead Eagles | De Graafschap | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Ajax | GO Ahead Eagles | Free | |
| 29 Aug 2013 | Ajax | Almere City FC | Loan | |
| 14 Jan 2013 | Ajax | Almere City FC | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Eerste Divisie Holland | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| The NextGen Series Europe | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Sven Nieuwpoort's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Sven Nieuwpoort's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Sven Nieuwpoort's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Sven Nieuwpoort's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Sven Nieuwpoort has won 1 trophy, including Eerste Divisie.